Food group

Baby Foods

This group has 225 foods in USDA FoodData Central (0 from Foundation Foods, the rest from SR Legacy). Per 100 g, calories range from 21 to 477, with a median of 67. The highest in protein is Babyfood, cereal, high protein, with apple and orange, dry at 25.4 g per 100 g.

225 of 225 foods shown, sorted by name.

Baby Foods — nutrition per 100 g
FoodCaloriesProtein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)
Babyfood, apple yogurt dessert, strained930.81.619.5
Babyfood, apple-banana juice510.20.112.3
Babyfood, apples with ham, strained622.60.910.9
Babyfood, apples, dices, toddler500.190.3611.6
Babyfood, baked product, finger snacks cereal fortified4216.49.976.7
Babyfood, banana apple dessert, strained680.30.216.3
Babyfood, banana juice with low fat yogurt862.50.817.5
Babyfood, banana no tapioca, strained9110.221.3
Babyfood, banana with mixed berries, strained9210.3621.3
Babyfood, carrots and beef, strained593.42.55.7
Babyfood, carrots, toddler210.60.35.2
Babyfood, cereal, barley, dry fortified37613.26.669.4
Babyfood, cereal, barley, prepared with whole milk843.73.39.9
Babyfood, cereal, brown rice, dry, instant4068.7386
Babyfood, cereal, egg yolks and bacon, junior792.556.2
Babyfood, cereal, high protein, prepared with whole milk1118.73.811.6
Babyfood, cereal, high protein, with apple and orange, dry37425.46.557.6
Babyfood, cereal, high protein, with apple and orange, prepared with whole milk1126.93.913.4
Babyfood, cereal, mixed, dry fortified3996.76.778.2
Babyfood, cereal, mixed, prepared with whole milk964.13.412.3
Babyfood, cereal, mixed, with applesauce and bananas, junior, fortified840.710.5118.8
Babyfood, cereal, mixed, with applesauce and bananas, strained820.710.5118.4
Babyfood, cereal, mixed, with bananas, dry39110.74.677.1
Babyfood, cereal, mixed, with bananas, prepared with whole milk863.83.510
Babyfood, cereal, mixed, with honey, prepared with whole milk11553.615.9
Babyfood, cereal, oatmeal, dry fortified394116.473.5
Babyfood, cereal, oatmeal, prepared with whole milk11654.115.3
Babyfood, cereal, oatmeal, with applesauce and bananas, junior, fortified760.890.8916
Babyfood, cereal, oatmeal, with applesauce and bananas, strained750.890.8915.6
Babyfood, cereal, oatmeal, with bananas, dry3996.76.778.1
Babyfood, cereal, oatmeal, with bananas, prepared with whole milk863.83.510
Babyfood, cereal, oatmeal, with honey, dry39113.5769.3
Babyfood, cereal, oatmeal, with honey, prepared with whole milk11553.915.3
Babyfood, cereal, rice with pears and apple, dry, instant fortified3896.60.988.5
Babyfood, cereal, rice, dry fortified3906.72.283.1
Babyfood, cereal, rice, prepared with whole milk853.53.410.3
Babyfood, cereal, rice, with applesauce and bananas, strained801.20.417.1
Babyfood, cereal, rice, with bananas, dry4048.74.279.9
Babyfood, cereal, rice, with bananas, prepared with whole milk863.63.310.5
Babyfood, cereal, rice, with honey, prepared with whole milk1153.93.317.1
Babyfood, cereal, whole wheat, with apples, dry fortified4026.64.883.2
Babyfood, cereal, with egg yolks, junior521.91.87.1
Babyfood, cereal, with egg yolks, strained511.91.87
Babyfood, cereal, with eggs, strained582.21.58
Babyfood, cherry cobbler, junior780.30.119.2
Babyfood, cookie, baby, fruit4356.812.673.7
Babyfood, cookies43311.813.267.1
Babyfood, cookies, arrowroot4247.61075.4
Babyfood, corn and sweet potatoes, strained681.30.2815.2
Babyfood, crackers, vegetable4778.419.666.8
Babyfood, dessert, banana pudding, strained6810.814.1
Babyfood, dessert, banana yogurt, strained781.10.5217.4
Babyfood, dessert, blueberry yogurt, strained770.50.717
Babyfood, dessert, cherry vanilla pudding, junior690.20.218.4
Babyfood, dessert, cherry vanilla pudding, strained680.20.317.8
Babyfood, dessert, custard pudding, vanilla, junior861.80.9817.6
Babyfood, dessert, custard pudding, vanilla, strained851.6216
Babyfood, dessert, dutch apple, junior790.20.1619.2
Babyfood, dessert, dutch apple, strained750.20.419.7
Babyfood, dessert, fruit dessert, without ascorbic acid, junior630.3017.2
Babyfood, dessert, fruit dessert, without ascorbic acid, strained590.3016
Babyfood, dessert, fruit pudding, orange, strained801.10.917.7
Babyfood, dessert, fruit pudding, pineapple, strained811.30.320.3
Babyfood, dessert, peach cobbler, junior670.3018.3
Babyfood, dessert, peach cobbler, strained650.3017.8
Babyfood, dessert, peach melba, junior600.3016.4
Babyfood, dessert, peach melba, strained600.2016.5
Babyfood, dessert, peach yogurt770.90.1817.6
Babyfood, dessert, tropical fruit, junior600.2016.4
Babyfood, dinner, apples and chicken, strained652.21.410.9
Babyfood, dinner, beef and rice, toddler8252.98.8
Babyfood, dinner, beef lasagna, toddler774.22.110
Babyfood, dinner, beef noodle, junior572.51.97.3
Babyfood, dinner, beef noodle, strained632.42.38.2
Babyfood, dinner, beef with vegetables9626.96.4
Babyfood, dinner, broccoli and chicken, junior623.62.56.3
Babyfood, dinner, chicken and rice511.60.99.2
Babyfood, dinner, chicken noodle, junior743.53.27.8
Babyfood, dinner, chicken noodle, strained743.53.27.8
Babyfood, dinner, chicken soup, strained501.61.77.2
Babyfood, dinner, chicken stew, toddler785.23.76.4
Babyfood, dinner, macaroni and cheese, junior612.628.2
Babyfood, dinner, macaroni and cheese, strained673.12.19
Babyfood, dinner, macaroni and tomato and beef, junior592.51.19.4
Babyfood, dinner, macaroni and tomato and beef, strained612.41.59.5
Babyfood, dinner, macaroni, beef and tomato sauce, toddler824.31.911.5
Babyfood, dinner, mixed vegetable, junior3410.117.9
Babyfood, dinner, mixed vegetable, strained411.20.19.5
Babyfood, dinner, pasta with vegetables601.72.18.4
Babyfood, dinner, spaghetti and tomato and meat, junior682.61.411.4
Babyfood, dinner, spaghetti and tomato and meat, toddler755.3110.8
Babyfood, dinner, sweet potatoes and chicken, strained742.52.211
Babyfood, dinner, turkey and rice, junior562.40.929.6
Babyfood, dinner, turkey and rice, strained522.31.27.9
Babyfood, dinner, turkey, rice, and vegetables, toddler603.81.67.5
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables and beef, junior772.23.68.8
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables and beef, strained772.23.68.8
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables and chicken, junior5321.18.7
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables and dumplings and beef, junior482.10.88
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables and dumplings and beef, strained4820.97.7
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables and lamb, junior512.11.77.1
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables and noodles and turkey, junior521.81.57.6
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables and noodles and turkey, strained441.21.26.8
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables and turkey, junior531.71.77.6
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables and turkey, strained482.30.97.6
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables chicken, strained592.51.78.4
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables, noodles and chicken, junior641.72.29.1
Babyfood, dinner, vegetables, noodles and chicken, strained6322.57.9
Babyfood, fortified cereal bar, fruit filling3445.45.368.6
Babyfood, fruit and vegetable, apple and sweet potato640.30.2215.3
Babyfood, fruit dessert, mango with tapioca700.30.219
Babyfood, fruit supreme dessert730.50.217.2
Babyfood, fruit, apple and blueberry, junior620.20.216.6
Babyfood, fruit, apple and blueberry, strained610.20.216.3
Babyfood, fruit, apple and raspberry, junior580.20.215.4
Babyfood, fruit, apple and raspberry, strained580.20.215.6
Babyfood, fruit, applesauce and apricots, junior470.20.212.4
Babyfood, fruit, applesauce and apricots, strained440.20.211.6
Babyfood, fruit, applesauce and cherries, junior510014.1
Babyfood, fruit, applesauce and cherries, strained510014.1
Babyfood, fruit, applesauce and pineapple, junior390.10.110.5
Babyfood, fruit, applesauce and pineapple, strained370.10.110.1
Babyfood, fruit, applesauce with banana, junior660.370.116.2
Babyfood, fruit, applesauce, junior370010.3
Babyfood, fruit, applesauce, strained410.20.210.8
Babyfood, fruit, apricot with tapioca, junior630.3017.3
Babyfood, fruit, apricot with tapioca, strained600.3016.3
Babyfood, fruit, banana and strawberry, junior1090.710.3725.8
Babyfood, fruit, bananas and pineapple with tapioca, junior680.20.118.4
Babyfood, fruit, bananas and pineapple with tapioca, strained650.2017.8
Babyfood, fruit, bananas with apples and pears, strained830.90.2219.3
Babyfood, fruit, bananas with tapioca, junior670.40.217.8
Babyfood, fruit, bananas with tapioca, strained560.40.115.3
Babyfood, fruit, guava and papaya with tapioca, strained630.20.117
Babyfood, fruit, papaya and applesauce with tapioca, strained700.20.118.9
Babyfood, fruit, peaches, junior650.940.3314.5
Babyfood, fruit, peaches, strained650.940.3314.5
Babyfood, fruit, pears and pineapple, junior440.30.211.4
Babyfood, fruit, pears and pineapple, strained410.30.110.9
Babyfood, fruit, pears, junior440.30.111.6
Babyfood, fruit, pears, strained420.30.210.8
Babyfood, fruit, plums with tapioca, without ascorbic acid, junior740.1020.5
Babyfood, fruit, plums with tapioca, without ascorbic acid, strained710.1019.7
Babyfood, fruit, prunes with tapioca, without ascorbic acid, junior700.60.118.7
Babyfood, fruit, prunes with tapioca, without ascorbic acid, strained690.60.118.5
Babyfood, fruit, tutti frutti, junior690.40.416
Babyfood, fruit, tutti frutti, strained660.40.315.5
Babyfood, grape juice, no sugar, canned620015.4
Babyfood, green beans and turkey, strained514.11.55.4
Babyfood, green beans, dices, toddler291.20.25.7
Babyfood, juice treats, fruit medley, toddler34700.0286.7
Babyfood, juice, apple4700.111.7
Babyfood, juice, apple - cherry470.20.111.2
Babyfood, juice, apple and grape460.10.211.3
Babyfood, juice, apple and peach430.20.110.5
Babyfood, juice, apple and prune720.20.118.1
Babyfood, juice, apple-sweet potato470.30.111.4
Babyfood, juice, apple, with calcium460.060.111.1
Babyfood, juice, fruit punch, with calcium520.20.112.7
Babyfood, juice, mixed fruit470.10.111.7
Babyfood, juice, orange450.60.310.2
Babyfood, juice, orange and apple430.40.210.1
Babyfood, juice, orange and apple and banana470.40.111.5
Babyfood, juice, orange and apricot460.80.110.9
Babyfood, juice, orange and banana500.70.111.9
Babyfood, juice, orange and pineapple480.50.111.7
Babyfood, juice, orange-carrot430.50.19.9
Babyfood, juice, pear430011.9
Babyfood, juice, prune and orange700.60.316.8
Babyfood, macaroni and cheese, toddler823.52.611.2
Babyfood, mashed cheddar potatoes and broccoli, toddlers481.11.57.5
Babyfood, meat, beef with vegetables, toddler693.52.18.7
Babyfood, meat, beef, junior81122.52.4
Babyfood, meat, beef, strained81122.52.4
Babyfood, meat, chicken sticks, junior18814.614.41.5
Babyfood, meat, chicken, junior146149.60
Babyfood, meat, chicken, strained13013.77.90.1
Babyfood, meat, ham, junior9711.33.83.7
Babyfood, meat, ham, strained9711.33.83.7
Babyfood, meat, lamb, junior11215.25.20
Babyfood, meat, lamb, strained9414.13.40.85
Babyfood, meat, meat sticks, junior18413.414.61.1
Babyfood, meat, pork, strained124147.10
Babyfood, meat, turkey sticks, junior18813.714.21.4
Babyfood, meat, turkey, junior11111.56.21.4
Babyfood, meat, turkey, strained11111.56.21.4
Babyfood, meat, veal, strained8113.12.51.5
Babyfood, mixed fruit juice with low fat yogurt742.40.814.7
Babyfood, mixed fruit yogurt, strained750.80.816.2
Babyfood, Multigrain whole grain cereal, dry fortified4076.76.780.1
Babyfood, oatmeal cereal with fruit, dry, instant, toddler fortified40210.57.174.1
Babyfood, peaches, dices, toddler510.50.211.8
Babyfood, pears, dices, toddler570.30.113.6
Babyfood, peas and brown rice643.40.511.5
Babyfood, peas, dices, toddler643.90.810.3
Babyfood, plums, bananas and rice, strained571.10.312.7
Babyfood, potatoes, toddler5210.111.7
Babyfood, pretzels39710.8282.2
Babyfood, prunes, without vitamin c, strained10010.223.5
Babyfood, ravioli, cheese filled, with tomato sauce993.62.216.3
Babyfood, rice and apples, dry3966.72.486.9
Babyfood, tropical fruit medley460.310.1412.2
Babyfood, vegetable and brown rice, strained691.91.512.1
Babyfood, vegetable, butternut squash and corn5020.69.3
Babyfood, vegetable, green beans and potatoes622.21.99
Babyfood, vegetables, beets, strained341.30.17.7
Babyfood, vegetables, carrots, junior320.80.27.2
Babyfood, vegetables, carrots, strained260.80.16
Babyfood, vegetables, corn, creamed, junior651.40.416.2
Babyfood, vegetables, corn, creamed, strained571.40.414.1
Babyfood, vegetables, garden vegetable, strained322.30.26.8
Babyfood, vegetables, green beans, junior241.20.15.8
Babyfood, vegetables, green beans, strained271.20.176.3
Babyfood, vegetables, mix vegetables junior361.40.48.2
Babyfood, vegetables, mix vegetables strained3610.58.3
Babyfood, vegetables, peas, strained503.30.438.4
Babyfood, vegetables, spinach, creamed, strained372.51.35.7
Babyfood, vegetables, squash, junior240.810.25.7
Babyfood, vegetables, squash, strained280.810.25.7
Babyfood, vegetables, sweet potatoes strained571.10.113.2
Babyfood, vegetables, sweet potatoes, junior601.10.114
Babyfood, yogurt, whole milk, with fruit, multigrain cereal and added DHA fortified983.43.513.2
Babyfood, yogurt, whole milk, with fruit, multigrain cereal and added iron fortified923.13.113
Clif Z bar4165.69.774.7
Zwieback42610.19.774.2

Values per 100 g of food as listed in USDA FoodData Central.

Reading this table

Every value is for 100 grams of the food as described — raw, cooked, drained and so on — so the same food can appear several times in different forms. Open a food to see vitamins and minerals, % Daily Values and common portion weights.

Other food groups

American Indian/Alaska Native Foods 165Baked Products 516Beef Products 969Beverages 271Breakfast Cereals 30Cereal Grains and Pasta 217Dairy and Egg Products 302Fats and Oils 204Finfish and Shellfish Products 287Fruits and Fruit Juices 383Lamb, Veal, and Game Products 466Legumes and Legume Products 259Meals, Entrees, and Side Dishes 73Nut and Seed Products 154Pork Products 336Poultry Products 383Sausages and Luncheon Meats 172Snacks 135Soups, Sauces, and Gravies 221Spices and Herbs 64Sweets 244Vegetables and Vegetable Products 891

Sources

  • U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central (fdc.nal.usda.gov).