Food group

Fruits and Fruit Juices

This group has 383 foods in USDA FoodData Central (44 from Foundation Foods, the rest from SR Legacy). Per 100 g, calories range from 17 to 349, with a median of 60. The highest in protein is Goji berries, dried at 14.3 g per 100 g.

383 of 383 foods shown, sorted by name.

Fruits and Fruit Juices — nutrition per 100 g
FoodCaloriesProtein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)
Abiyuch, raw691.50.117.6
Acerola juice, raw230.40.34.8
Acerola, (west indian cherry), raw320.40.37.7
Apple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid460.10.1311.3
Apple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid, calcium, and potassium480.120.1711.5
Apple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid460.10.1311.3
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water without added ascorbic acid470.140.111.5
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water, with added ascorbic acid470.140.111.5
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted, with added ascorbic acid1660.510.3741
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted, without added ascorbic acid1660.510.3741
Apple juice, with added vitamin C, from concentrate, shelf stable47.20.090.2911.4
Apples, canned, sweetened, sliced, drained, heated670.180.4316.8
Apples, dehydrated (low moisture), sulfured, stewed740.280.1219.9
Apples, dehydrated (low moisture), sulfured, uncooked3461.30.5893.5
Apples, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar830.20.0720.7
Apples, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar570.220.0715.3
Apples, dried, sulfured, uncooked2430.930.3265.9
Apples, frozen, unsweetened, heated (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)470.290.3312
Apples, frozen, unsweetened, unheated (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)480.280.3212.3
Apples, fuji, with skin, raw58.20.150.1615.7
Apples, gala, with skin, raw54.90.130.1514.8
Apples, granny smith, with skin, raw530.270.1414.1
Apples, honeycrisp, with skin, raw540.10.114.7
Apples, raw, fuji, with skin (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)630.20.1815.2
Apples, raw, gala, with skin (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)570.250.1213.7
Apples, raw, golden delicious, with skin570.280.1513.6
Apples, raw, granny smith, with skin (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)580.440.1913.6
Apples, raw, red delicious, with skin (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)590.270.214.1
Apples, raw, with skin (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)520.260.1713.8
Apples, raw, without skin480.270.1312.8
Apples, raw, without skin, cooked, boiled530.260.3613.6
Apples, raw, without skin, cooked, microwave560.280.4214.4
Apples, red delicious, with skin, raw55.60.190.2114.8
Applesauce, canned, sweetened, with salt760.180.1819.9
Applesauce, canned, sweetened, without salt680.160.1717.5
Applesauce, canned, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid420.170.111.3
Applesauce, canned, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)420.170.111.3
Applesauce, unsweetened, with added vitamin C46.40.270.1612.3
Apricot nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid560.170.4513.6
Apricot, with skin, raw43.50.960.4110.2
Apricots, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, without skin, solids and liquids960.550.0424.8
Apricots, canned, extra light syrup pack, with skin, solids and liquids (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)490.60.112.5
Apricots, canned, heavy syrup pack, with skin, solids and liquids830.530.0821.5
Apricots, canned, heavy syrup pack, without skin, solids and liquids830.510.0921.4
Apricots, canned, heavy syrup, drained830.640.1121.3
Apricots, canned, juice pack, with skin, solids and liquids480.630.0412.3
Apricots, canned, light syrup pack, with skin, solids and liquids630.530.0516.5
Apricots, canned, water pack, with skin, solids and liquids270.710.166.4
Apricots, canned, water pack, without skin, solids and liquids220.690.035.5
Apricots, dehydrated (low-moisture), sulfured, stewed1261.90.2432.6
Apricots, dehydrated (low-moisture), sulfured, uncooked3204.90.6282.9
Apricots, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar1131.20.1529.3
Apricots, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar851.20.1822.2
Apricots, dried, sulfured, uncooked2413.40.5162.6
Apricots, frozen, sweetened980.70.125.1
Apricots, raw481.40.3911.1
Avocado, Hass, peeled, raw2061.820.38.3
Avocados, raw, all commercial varieties160214.78.5
Avocados, raw, California167215.48.6
Avocados, raw, Florida1202.210.17.8
Bananas, dehydrated, or banana powder3463.91.888.3
Bananas, overripe, raw850.730.2220.1
Bananas, raw891.10.3322.8
Bananas, ripe and slightly ripe, raw970.740.2923
Baobab powder2503.70.4779.6
Blackberries, canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids921.30.1423.1
Blackberries, frozen, unsweetened641.20.4315.7
Blackberries, raw431.40.499.6
Blackberry juice, canned380.30.67.8
Blueberries, canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids880.650.3322.1
Blueberries, canned, light syrup, drained8810.422.7
Blueberries, dried, sweetened3172.52.580
Blueberries, frozen, sweetened850.40.1322
Blueberries, frozen, unsweetened (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)510.420.6412.2
Blueberries, raw57.40.70.3114.6
Blueberries, raw570.740.3314.5
Blueberries, wild, canned, heavy syrup, drained1070.560.3428.3
Blueberries, wild, frozen (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)5700.1613.8
Boysenberries, canned, heavy syrup880.990.1222.3
Boysenberries, frozen, unsweetened501.10.2612.2
Breadfruit, raw1031.10.2327.1
Candied fruit3220.340.0782.7
Carambola, (starfruit), raw3110.336.7
Carissa, (natal-plum), raw620.51.313.6
Cherimoya, raw751.60.6817.7
Cherries, sour, canned, water pack, drained420.690.2110.4
Cherries, sour, red, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids1140.710.0929.2
Cherries, sour, red, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids910.730.123.3
Cherries, sour, red, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids750.740.119.3
Cherries, sour, red, canned, water pack, solids and liquids360.770.18.9
Cherries, sour, red, frozen, unsweetened (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)460.920.4411
Cherries, sour, red, raw5010.312.2
Cherries, sweet, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids1020.590.1526.2
Cherries, sweet, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids540.910.0213.8
Cherries, sweet, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids670.610.1517.3
Cherries, sweet, canned, pitted, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids830.60.1521.3
Cherries, sweet, canned, pitted, heavy syrup, drained830.730.2121.1
Cherries, sweet, canned, water pack, solids and liquids460.770.1311.8
Cherries, sweet, dark red, raw63.310.1916.2
Cherries, sweet, raw631.10.216
Cherries, tart, dried, sweetened (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)3331.30.7380.4
Cherry juice, tart590.310.5413.7
Clementines, raw470.850.1512
Crabapples, raw760.40.320
Cranberries, dried, sweetened (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)3080.171.182.8
Cranberries, raw460.460.1312
Cranberry juice blend, 100% juice, bottled, with added vitamin C and calcium450.270.1210.9
Cranberry juice, not fortified, from concentrate, shelf stable31.300.347.3
Cranberry juice, unsweetened460.390.1312.2
Cranberry sauce, canned, sweetened1590.90.1540.4
Cranberry-orange relish, canned1780.30.146.2
Currants, european black, raw631.40.4115.4
Currants, red and white, raw561.40.213.8
Currants, zante, dried2903.40.2277
Custard-apple, (bullock's-heart), raw1011.70.625.2
Dates, deglet noor2822.50.3975
Dates, medjool2771.80.1575
Durian, raw or frozen1471.55.327.1
Elderberries, raw730.660.518.4
Feijoa, raw610.710.4215.2
Figs, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids1070.380.127.9
Figs, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids880.380.122.9
Figs, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids690.390.118
Figs, canned, water pack, solids and liquids530.40.114
Figs, dried, stewed1071.40.427.6
Figs, dried, uncooked2493.30.9263.9
Figs, dried, uncooked2493.30.9363.9
Figs, raw740.750.319.2
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, extra heavy syrup, solids and liquids880.390.0722.9
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, extra light syrup, solids and liquids450.40.0711.6
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids730.390.0718.9
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, juice pack, solids and liquids460.460.0111.9
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, light syrup, solids and liquids570.40.0714.9
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, water pack, solids and liquids320.420.058.5
Fruit cocktail, canned, heavy syrup, drained700.470.118.8
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, extra heavy syrup, solids and liquids880.330.0622.8
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, juice pack, solids and liquids500.510.0313
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, light syrup, solids and liquids580.340.0715.1
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, water pack, solids and liquids300.350.077.9
Fruit salad, (pineapple and papaya and banana and guava), tropical, canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids860.410.122.4
Goji berries, dried34914.30.3977.1
Gooseberries, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids730.650.218.8
Gooseberries, raw440.880.5810.2
Grape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid600.370.1314.8
Grape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid and calcium620.370.1314.8
Grape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid600.370.1314.8
Grape juice, purple, with added vitamin C, from concentrate, shelf stable64.50.260.2915.6
Grape juice, white, with added vitamin C, from concentrate, shelf stable64.60.090.2715.8
Grapefruit juice, pink or red, with added calcium390.510.687.7
Grapefruit juice, pink, raw390.50.19.2
Grapefruit juice, red, not fortified, not from concentrate, refrigerated39.80.570.279.1
Grapefruit juice, white, canned or bottled, unsweetened370.550.77.6
Grapefruit juice, white, canned or bottled, unsweetened370.550.667.5
Grapefruit juice, white, canned, sweetened460.580.0911.1
Grapefruit juice, white, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water410.550.139.7
Grapefruit juice, white, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted14620.4834.6
Grapefruit juice, white, raw390.50.19.2
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red and white, all areas320.630.18.1
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, all areas420.770.1410.7
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, California and Arizona370.50.19.7
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, Florida300.550.17.5
Grapefruit, raw, white, all areas330.690.18.4
Grapefruit, raw, white, California370.880.19.1
Grapefruit, raw, white, Florida320.630.18.2
Grapefruit, sections, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids370.70.099.2
Grapefruit, sections, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids600.560.115.4
Grapefruit, sections, canned, water pack, solids and liquids360.580.19.2
Grapes, american type (slip skin), raw670.630.3517.2
Grapes, canned, thompson seedless, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids760.480.119.6
Grapes, canned, thompson seedless, water pack, solids and liquids400.50.1110.3
Grapes, green, seedless, raw71.90.90.2318.6
Grapes, muscadine, raw570.810.4713.9
Grapes, red or green (European type, such as Thompson seedless), raw690.720.1618.1
Grapes, red, seedless, raw77.20.910.1620.2
Groundcherries, (cape-gooseberries or poha), raw531.90.711.2
Guanabana nectar, canned590.110.1714.9
Guava nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid630.090.0616.2
Guava nectar, with sucralose, canned480.30.0713.3
Guava sauce, cooked360.320.149.5
Guavas, common, raw682.60.9514.3
Guavas, strawberry, raw690.580.617.4
Horned melon (Kiwano)441.81.37.6
Jackfruit, canned, syrup pack920.360.1423.9
Jackfruit, raw951.70.6423.2
Java-plum, (jambolan), raw600.720.2315.6
Juice, apple and grape blend, with added ascorbic acid500.160.1212.5
Juice, apple, grape and pear blend, with added ascorbic acid and calcium520.170.1213
Jujube, Chinese, fresh, dried2814.70.572.5
Jujube, raw791.20.220.2
Kiwifruit (kiwi), green, peeled, raw58.510.6413.8
Kiwifruit, green, raw581.10.4414
Kiwifruit, green, raw611.10.5214.7
Kumquats, raw711.90.8615.9
Lemon juice from concentrate, canned or bottled170.450.075.6
Lemon juice, raw220.350.246.9
Lemon peel, raw471.50.316
Lemons, raw, without peel291.10.39.3
Lime juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened210.250.236.7
Lime juice, raw250.420.078.4
Limes, raw300.70.210.5
Litchis, dried2773.81.270.7
Litchis, raw660.830.4416.5
Loganberries, frozen551.50.3113
Longans, dried2864.90.474
Longans, raw601.30.115.1
Loquats, raw470.430.212.1
Mammy-apple, (mamey), raw510.50.512.5
Mandarin, seedless, peeled, raw55.610.4613.4
Mango nectar, canned510.110.0613.1
Mango, Ataulfo, peeled, raw70.60.690.6817.4
Mango, dried, sweetened3192.51.278.6
Mango, Tommy Atkins, peeled, raw61.60.560.5715.3
Mangos, raw600.820.3815
Mangosteen, canned, syrup pack730.410.5817.9
Maraschino cherries, canned, drained1650.220.2142
Melon balls, frozen330.840.257.9
Melons, cantaloupe, raw340.820.188.2
Melons, cantaloupe, raw340.840.198.2
Melons, casaba, raw281.10.16.6
Melons, honeydew, raw32.90.530.228.2
Melons, honeydew, raw360.540.149.1
Mulberries, raw431.40.399.8
Nance, canned, syrup, drained950.561.322.8
Nance, frozen, unsweetened730.661.217
Naranjilla (lulo) pulp, frozen, unsweetened250.440.225.9
Nectarines, raw391.10.289.2
Nectarines, raw441.10.3210.6
Oheloberries, raw280.380.226.8
Olives, green, Manzanilla, stuffed with pimiento1301.212.95
Olives, pickled, canned or bottled, green145115.33.8
Olives, ripe, canned (jumbo-super colossal)810.976.95.6
Olives, ripe, canned (small-extra large)1160.8410.96
Orange juice, canned, unsweetened470.680.1511
Orange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate490.680.1211.5
Orange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate, with added calcium470.680.1211.3
Orange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate, with added calcium and vitamin D470.680.1211.3
Orange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate, with added calcium and vitamins A, D, E490.680.1211.5
Orange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water370.60.068.8
Orange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water, with added calcium370.60.068.5
Orange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted1482.40.2535.2
Orange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted, with added calcium1472.40.2533.9
Orange juice, no pulp, not fortified, from concentrate, refrigerated45.70.730.3310.3
Orange juice, no pulp, not fortified, not from concentrate, refrigerated450.810.3610
Orange juice, raw (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)450.70.210.4
Orange peel, raw971.50.225
Orange Pineapple Juice Blend510.410.0812.2
Orange-grapefruit juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened430.60.110.3
Oranges, raw, all commercial varieties470.940.1211.8
Oranges, raw, California, valencias4910.311.9
Oranges, raw, Florida460.70.2111.5
Oranges, raw, navels470.910.1511.8
Oranges, raw, navels (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)490.910.1512.5
Oranges, raw, with peel631.30.315.5
Papaya nectar, canned570.170.1514.5
Papaya, canned, heavy syrup, drained2060.140.5555.8
Papayas, raw430.470.2610.8
Passion-fruit juice, purple, raw510.390.0513.6
Passion-fruit juice, yellow, raw600.670.1814.4
Passion-fruit, (granadilla), purple, raw972.20.723.4
Peach nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid500.210.5111.9
Peach nectar, canned, with sucralose, without added ascorbic acid490.10.5711.6
Peaches, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids960.470.0326.1
Peaches, canned, extra light syrup, solids and liquids (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)420.40.111.1
Peaches, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids740.450.119.9
Peaches, canned, heavy syrup, drained720.520.1818.4
Peaches, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids440.630.0311.6
Peaches, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids540.450.0314.6
Peaches, canned, water pack, solids and liquids240.440.066.1
Peaches, dehydrated (low-moisture), sulfured, stewed13320.4234.1
Peaches, dehydrated (low-moisture), sulfured, uncooked3254.9183.2
Peaches, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar1031.10.2226.6
Peaches, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar771.20.2519.7
Peaches, dried, sulfured, uncooked2393.60.7661.3
Peaches, frozen, sliced, sweetened940.630.1324
Peaches, spiced, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids750.410.120.1
Peaches, yellow, raw420.910.2710.1
Peaches, yellow, raw390.910.259.5
Pear nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid600.110.0115.8
Pear nectar, canned, without added ascorbic acid600.110.0115.8
Pear, Anjou, green, with skin, raw57.30.310.3714.8
Pears, asian, raw420.50.2310.6
Pears, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids970.190.1325.2
Pears, canned, extra light syrup pack, solids and liquids (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)470.30.112.2
Pears, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids740.20.1319.2
Pears, canned, heavy syrup, drained740.240.1819.1
Pears, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids500.340.0712.9
Pears, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids570.190.0315.2
Pears, canned, water pack, solids and liquids290.190.037.8
Pears, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar1400.860.2937.1
Pears, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar1270.910.3133.8
Pears, dried, sulfured, uncooked2621.90.6369.7
Pears, raw570.360.1415.2
Pears, raw, bartlett570.380.1615.1
Pears, raw, bartlett (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)630.390.1615
Pears, raw, bosc (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)670.360.0916.1
Pears, raw, green anjou (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)660.440.115.8
Pears, raw, red anjou620.330.1414.9
Persimmons, japanese, dried2741.40.5973.4
Persimmons, japanese, raw700.580.1918.6
Persimmons, native, raw1270.80.433.5
Pineapple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid530.360.1212.9
Pineapple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid530.360.1212.9
Pineapple juice, canned, not from concentrate, unsweetened, with added vitamins A, C and E500.360.1412.2
Pineapple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water510.40.0312.7
Pineapple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted1791.30.144.3
Pineapple, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids830.340.1121.5
Pineapple, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids780.350.1120.2
Pineapple, canned, juice pack, drained600.510.1115.6
Pineapple, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids600.420.0815.7
Pineapple, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids520.360.1213.4
Pineapple, canned, water pack, solids and liquids320.430.098.3
Pineapple, frozen, chunks, sweetened860.40.122.2
Pineapple, raw540.460.2114.1
Pineapple, raw, all varieties500.540.1213.1
Pineapple, raw, extra sweet variety510.530.1113.5
Pineapple, raw, traditional varieties450.550.1311.8
Pitanga, (surinam-cherry), raw330.80.47.5
Plantains, green, boiled1211.10.0829.2
Plantains, green, fried3091.511.849.2
Plantains, green, raw1521.30.0736.7
Plantains, overripe, raw1171.20.9929.2
Plantains, ripe, raw1231.20.8931
Plantains, underripe, raw1451.20.6933.6
Plantains, yellow, baked1551.50.1641.4
Plantains, yellow, fried, Latino restaurant2361.47.540.8
Plantains, yellow, raw1221.30.3531.9
Plum, black, with skin, raw52.70.580.2813.5
Plums, canned, heavy syrup, drained890.440.1423.1
Plums, canned, purple, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids1010.360.126.3
Plums, canned, purple, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids890.360.123.2
Plums, canned, purple, juice pack, solids and liquids580.510.0215.2
Plums, canned, purple, light syrup pack, solids and liquids630.370.116.3
Plums, canned, purple, water pack, solids and liquids410.390.0111
Plums, dried (prunes), stewed, with added sugar1241.10.2232.9
Plums, dried (prunes), stewed, without added sugar1070.960.1628.1
Plums, dried (prunes), uncooked2402.20.3863.9
Plums, raw460.70.2811.4
Pomegranate juice, bottled540.150.2913.1
Pomegranates, raw831.71.218.7
Prickly pears, raw410.730.519.6
Prune juice, canned710.610.0317.4
Prune puree2572.10.265.1
Prunes, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids1050.870.227.8
Prunes, dehydrated (low-moisture), stewed1131.20.2429.7
Prunes, dehydrated (low-moisture), uncooked3393.70.7389.1
Pummelo, raw380.760.049.6
Quinces, raw570.40.115.3
Raisins, dark, seedless (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)2993.30.2579.3
Raisins, golden, seedless3013.30.280
Raisins, seeded2962.50.5478.5
Rambutan, canned, syrup pack820.650.2120.9
Raspberries, canned, red, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids910.830.1223.4
Raspberries, frozen, red, sweetened1030.70.1626.2
Raspberries, frozen, red, unsweetened561.20.8112.6
Raspberries, puree, seedless4110.878
Raspberries, puree, with seeds551.10.9711.5
Raspberries, raw51.410.1912.9
Raspberries, raw521.20.6511.9
Raspberry juice concentrate22131.353.2
Rhubarb, frozen, cooked, with sugar1160.390.0531.2
Rhubarb, frozen, uncooked210.550.115.1
Rhubarb, raw210.90.24.5
Rose-apples, raw250.60.35.7
Roselle, raw490.960.6411.3
Rowal, raw1112.3223.9
Sapodilla, raw830.441.120
Sapote, mamey, raw1241.50.4632.1
Soursop, raw6610.316.8
Strawberries, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids920.560.2623.5
Strawberries, frozen, sweetened, sliced960.530.1325.9
Strawberries, frozen, unsweetened (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)350.430.119.1
Strawberries, raw32.70.640.228
Strawberries, raw320.670.37.7
Sugar-apples, (sweetsop), raw942.10.2923.6
Tamarind nectar, canned570.090.1214.7
Tamarinds, raw2392.80.662.5
Tangerine juice, raw430.50.210.1
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), canned, juice pack370.620.039.6
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), canned, juice pack, drained380.750.049.4
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), canned, light syrup pack610.450.116.2
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), raw530.810.3113.3
Watermelon, raw300.610.157.6
Watermelon, seedless, rind only, raw19.40.530.074.2

Values per 100 g of food as listed in USDA FoodData Central.

Reading this table

Every value is for 100 grams of the food as described — raw, cooked, drained and so on — so the same food can appear several times in different forms. Open a food to see vitamins and minerals, % Daily Values and common portion weights.

Other food groups

American Indian/Alaska Native Foods 165Baby Foods 225Baked Products 516Beef Products 969Beverages 271Breakfast Cereals 30Cereal Grains and Pasta 217Dairy and Egg Products 302Fats and Oils 204Finfish and Shellfish Products 287Lamb, Veal, and Game Products 466Legumes and Legume Products 259Meals, Entrees, and Side Dishes 73Nut and Seed Products 154Pork Products 336Poultry Products 383Sausages and Luncheon Meats 172Snacks 135Soups, Sauces, and Gravies 221Spices and Herbs 64Sweets 244Vegetables and Vegetable Products 891

Sources

  • U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central (fdc.nal.usda.gov).