Food group

Lamb, Veal, and Game Products

This group has 466 foods in USDA FoodData Central (2 from Foundation Foods, the rest from SR Legacy). Per 100 g, calories range from 68 to 703, with a median of 196. The highest in protein is Veal, leg (top round), separable lean only, cooked, braised at 36.7 g per 100 g.

466 of 466 foods shown, sorted by name.

Lamb, Veal, and Game Products — nutrition per 100 g
FoodCaloriesProtein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)
Bison, ground, grass-fed, cooked17925.48.60
Bison, ground, grass-fed, raw14620.27.20.05
Bison, ground, raw16419.98.9-0.15
Game meat , bison, ground, raw22318.715.90
Game meat , bison, top sirloin, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled171285.70
Game meat, antelope, cooked, roasted15029.42.70
Game meat, antelope, raw11422.420
Game meat, bear, cooked, simmered25932.413.40
Game meat, bear, raw16120.18.30
Game meat, beaver, cooked, roasted21234.870
Game meat, beaver, raw146244.80
Game meat, beefalo, composite of cuts, cooked, roasted18830.76.30
Game meat, beefalo, composite of cuts, raw14323.34.80
Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, cooked, braised19333.85.40
Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, raw11921.13.20
Game meat, bison, ground, cooked, pan-broiled23823.815.10
Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled17729.45.70
Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw11622.12.40
Game meat, bison, separable lean only, cooked, roasted14328.42.40
Game meat, bison, separable lean only, raw10921.61.80
Game meat, bison, shoulder clod, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw10921.12.10
Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled17430.250
Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, raw12223.32.40
Game meat, bison, top sirloin, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, raw11321.42.40
Game meat, boar, wild, cooked, roasted16028.34.40
Game meat, boar, wild, raw12221.53.30
Game meat, buffalo, water, cooked, roasted13126.81.80
Game meat, buffalo, water, raw9920.41.40
Game meat, caribou, cooked, roasted16729.84.40
Game meat, caribou, raw12722.63.40
Game meat, deer, cooked, roasted15830.23.20
Game meat, deer, ground, cooked, pan-broiled18726.48.20
Game meat, deer, ground, raw15721.87.10
Game meat, deer, loin, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled15030.22.40
Game meat, deer, raw120232.40
Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, cooked, braised19136.340
Game meat, deer, tenderloin, separable lean only, cooked, broiled14929.92.40
Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled15231.51.90
Game meat, elk, cooked, roasted14630.21.90
Game meat, elk, ground, cooked, pan-broiled19326.68.70
Game meat, elk, ground, raw17221.88.80
Game meat, elk, loin, separable lean only, cooked, broiled167313.80
Game meat, elk, raw111231.50
Game meat, elk, round, separable lean only, cooked, broiled15630.92.60
Game meat, elk, tenderloin, separable lean only, cooked, broiled16230.83.40
Game meat, goat, cooked, roasted14327.130
Game meat, goat, raw10920.62.30
Game meat, horse, cooked, roasted17528.16.10
Game meat, horse, raw13321.44.60
Game meat, moose, cooked, roasted13429.30.970
Game meat, moose, raw10222.20.740
Game meat, muskrat, cooked, roasted23430.111.70
Game meat, muskrat, raw16220.88.10
Game meat, opossum, cooked, roasted22130.210.20
Game meat, rabbit, domesticated, composite of cuts, cooked, roasted19729.18.10
Game meat, rabbit, domesticated, composite of cuts, cooked, stewed20630.48.40
Game meat, rabbit, domesticated, composite of cuts, raw136205.60
Game meat, rabbit, wild, cooked, stewed173333.50
Game meat, rabbit, wild, raw11421.82.30
Game meat, raccoon, cooked, roasted25529.214.50
Game meat, squirrel, cooked, roasted17330.84.70
Game meat, squirrel, raw12021.23.20
Lamb, Australian, ground, 85% lean / 15% fat, raw25517.120.70
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked25624.516.80
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw22917.8170
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked20126.79.60
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw14220.26.20
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, external fat, cooked53816.952.30
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, external fat, raw48712.648.50
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, foreshank, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, braised23624.814.40
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, foreshank, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw19518.812.70
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, foreshank, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, braised16527.55.20
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, foreshank, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw12320.83.80
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, bottom, boneless, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted21927.5120
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, bottom, boneless, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw1872111.40
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, bottom, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted19028.68.40
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, bottom, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw13622.35.20
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, center slice, bone-in, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled21525.511.80
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, center slice, bone-in, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw19519.212.60
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, center slice, bone-in, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled18326.87.70
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, center slice, bone-in, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw14320.66.10
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, hindshank, heel on, bone-in, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, braised20429.59.50
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, hindshank, heel on, bone-in, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw19620.612.70
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, hindshank, heel on, bone-in, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, braised17430.75.60
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, hindshank, heel on, bone-in, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw12222.53.50
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, shank half, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted23125.213.70
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, shank half, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw20118.613.50
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, shank half, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted18227.27.30
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, shank half, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw13320.45.10
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, sirloin chops, boneless, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled23525.813.80
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, sirloin chops, boneless, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw20818.314.40
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, sirloin chops, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled18827.67.80
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, sirloin chops, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw13220.44.90
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, sirloin half, boneless, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted28124.919.40
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, sirloin half, boneless, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw25417.2200
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, sirloin half, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted21527.810.60
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, sirloin half, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw13820.55.60
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, trotter off, bone-in, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted22630.211.60.08
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, trotter off, bone-in, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw175229.70
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, trotter off, bone-in, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted21532.19.60
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, trotter off, bone-in, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw13123.14.30
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted24425.215.10
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw21518.215.20
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted19027.38.10
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw13520.55.20
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, loin, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled21925.512.20
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, loin, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw20319.313.40
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, loin, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled19226.58.80
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, loin, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw146216.20
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, rack, roast, frenched, bone-in, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted2912620.80
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, rack, roast, frenched, bone-in, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted2442814.60
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, rack, roast, frenched, denuded, bone-in, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, cooked, roasted193269.90
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, rack, roast, frenched, denuded, bone-in, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, cooked, roasted17526.57.60
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, rib chop, frenched, bone-in, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, grilled30528.521.20
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, rib chop, frenched, bone-in, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, grilled23432.211.70
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, rib chop, frenched, denuded, bone-in, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, cooked, grilled27630.9170
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, rib chop, frenched, denuded, bone-in, separable lean only, trimmed to 0" fat, cooked, grilled23633.211.50
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, rib chop/rack roast, frenched, bone-in, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw23721.316.90
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, rib chop/rack roast, frenched, bone-in, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw14724.15.60
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, seam fat, cooked55413.854.71.6
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, seam fat, raw45915.6440
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, separable fat, cooked6399.466.40
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, separable fat, raw6486.368.90
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder ,blade, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled23123.814.40
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, braised31129.720.40
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw24317.118.90
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder, arm, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, braised23834.210.20
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder, arm, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw13719.95.80
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder, blade, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled29121.7220
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder, blade, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw26216.521.30
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder, blade, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw16419.19.10
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked29623.621.60
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw25616.720.50
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked23326.213.40
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw15519.480
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, tenderloin, boneless, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted18730.970
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, tenderloin, boneless, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw14323.25.50
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, tenderloin, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted184316.70
Lamb, Australian, imported, fresh, tenderloin, boneless, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw13623.44.70
Lamb, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked58612.259.20
Lamb, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw6656.770.60
Lamb, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked29424.520.90
Lamb, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw26716.921.60
Lamb, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked27125.5180
Lamb, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, raw24317.518.70
Lamb, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked20628.29.50
Lamb, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw13420.35.30
Lamb, cubed for stew or kabob (leg and shoulder), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, cooked, braised22333.78.80
Lamb, cubed for stew or kabob (leg and shoulder), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, cooked, broiled18628.17.30
Lamb, cubed for stew or kabob (leg and shoulder), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, raw13420.25.30
Lamb, foreshank, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, braised24328.413.50
Lamb, foreshank, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw20118.913.40
Lamb, foreshank, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, raw20118.913.40
Lamb, foreshank, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, braised24328.413.50
Lamb, foreshank, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, braised1873160
Lamb, foreshank, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw12021.13.30
Lamb, ground, cooked, broiled28324.819.60
Lamb, ground, raw24217.518.6-0.25
Lamb, ground, raw28216.623.40
Lamb, leg, shank half, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted22526.412.40
Lamb, leg, shank half, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw20118.613.50
Lamb, leg, shank half, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, roasted21726.711.40
Lamb, leg, shank half, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, raw1851911.50
Lamb, leg, shank half, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted18028.26.70
Lamb, leg, shank half, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw12520.54.20
Lamb, leg, sirloin half, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted29224.620.70
Lamb, leg, sirloin half, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw27216.922.10
Lamb, leg, sirloin half, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, roasted2842519.70
Lamb, leg, sirloin half, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, raw26117.220.80
Lamb, leg, sirloin half, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted20428.49.20
Lamb, leg, sirloin half, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw13420.65.10
Lamb, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted25825.616.50
Lamb, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw23017.917.10
Lamb, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, roasted24226.214.40
Lamb, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, raw20918.514.40
Lamb, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted19128.37.70
Lamb, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw12820.64.50
Lamb, loin, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, broiled31625.223.10
Lamb, loin, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted30922.623.60
Lamb, loin, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw31016.326.60
Lamb, loin, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, broiled29726.120.60
Lamb, loin, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, roasted29023.321.10
Lamb, loin, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, raw27917.222.80
Lamb, loin, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, broiled216309.70
Lamb, loin, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted20226.69.80
Lamb, loin, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw14320.95.90
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, brains, cooked, soaked and fried1541410.90
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, brains, raw11811.380
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, breast, separable lean only, cooked, braised27028.217.50
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, breast, separable lean only, raw14918.381
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, chump, boneless, separable lean only, cooked, fast roasted14223.75.30
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, chump, boneless, separable lean only, raw12121.73.80
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, flap, boneless, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised37620.532.60.14
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, flap, boneless, separable lean and fat, raw33716.230.10.27
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, flap, boneless, separable lean only, cooked, braised23427.913.60
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, flap, boneless, separable lean only, raw18021.710.30
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, fore-shank, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised25630.4150.03
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, fore-shank, separable lean and fat, raw18320.111.40.09
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, fore-shank, separable lean only, cooked, braised20933.38.40
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, fore-shank, separable lean only, raw122223.80
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable fat, cooked5869.760.40
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable fat, raw6406.967.60
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean and fat, cooked30524.422.30
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean and fat, raw27716.722.70
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked27025.3180
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw2321817.20
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean only, cooked20629.68.90
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean only, raw12820.84.40
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, foreshank, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, braised2582715.80
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, foreshank, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw2231816.20
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean and fat, cooked, roasted24624.815.60
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted23425.3140
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw20118.813.40
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, leg, whole (shank and sirloin), separable lean only, cooked, roasted18127.770
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, loin, separable lean and fat, cooked, broiled31523.423.90
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, loin, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled29624.421.30
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, loin, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw27317.222.10
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, loin, separable lean only, cooked, broiled19929.38.20
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, rib, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, roasted31719.925.70
Lamb, new zealand, imported, frozen, rib, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw31115.9270
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, cooked, braised35728.226.30
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, braised34229.4240
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, raw25117.219.70
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, frozen, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean only, cooked, braised28534.115.50
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, ground lamb, cooked, braised19222.611.30
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, ground lamb, raw19320.312.40
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, heart, cooked, soaked and simmered16126.36.20
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, heart, raw10518.13.70
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, hind-shank, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised24729.614.20.04
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, hind-shank, separable lean and fat, raw18618.412.10.73
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, hind-shank, separable lean only, cooked, braised19632.57.40
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, hind-shank, separable lean only, raw11520.43.40.73
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, Intermuscular fat, cooked5968.562.40
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, Intermuscular fat, raw6404.668.51.3
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, kidney, cooked, soaked and fried11219.83.60.18
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, kidney, raw8415.22.50.03
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, leg chop/steak, bone-in, separable lean and fat, cooked, fast fried21224.312.80.04
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, leg chop/steak, bone-in, separable lean and fat, raw20618.614.50.13
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, leg chop/steak, bone-in, separable lean only, cooked, fast fried16226.36.40
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, leg chop/steak, bone-in, separable lean only, raw12621.14.60
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, liver, cooked, soaked and fried16825.86.61.5
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, liver, raw13620.74.92.2
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, loin chop, separable lean and fat, cooked, fast fried33221.527.10.41
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, loin chop, separable lean and fat, raw29815.426.20.22
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, loin chop, separable lean only, cooked, fast fried20827.410.70.41
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, loin chop, separable lean only, raw142206.90
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, loin saddle, separable lean and fat, cooked, fast roasted27421.1210.1
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, loin saddle, separable lean and fat, raw27316.622.90.2
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, loin saddle, separable lean only, cooked, fast roasted16225.56.70
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, loin saddle, separable lean only, raw13120.95.30
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, loin, boneless, separable lean and fat, cooked, fast roasted157294.60
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, loin, boneless, separable lean and fat, raw12221.440
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, loin, boneless, separable lean only, cooked, fast roasted156294.50
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, loin, boneless, separable lean only, raw12021.53.80
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, neck chops, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised30728.521.40.03
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, neck chops, separable lean and fat, raw23117.417.90.14
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, neck chops, separable lean only, cooked, braised26431.415.40
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, neck chops, separable lean only, raw15119.880
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, netted shoulder, rolled, boneless, separable lean and fat, cooked, slow roasted28721.422.30.05
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, netted shoulder, rolled, boneless, separable lean and fat, raw25216.920.40.2
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, netted shoulder, rolled, boneless, separable lean only, cooked, slow roasted19925.110.90
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, netted shoulder, rolled, boneless, separable lean only, raw14320.26.90
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, rack - fully frenched, separable lean and fat, cooked, fast roasted19523.611.20.01
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, rack - fully frenched, separable lean and fat, raw16919.9100.05
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, rack - fully frenched, separable lean only, cooked, fast roasted17324.48.40
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, rack - fully frenched, separable lean only, raw14720.67.10
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, rack - partly frenched, separable lean and fat, cooked, fast roasted25322.118.30.04
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, rack - partly frenched, separable lean and fat, raw24018.118.50.13
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, rack - partly frenched, separable lean only, cooked, fast roasted19324.410.60
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, rack - partly frenched, separable lean only, raw16020.68.60
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, square-cut shoulder chops, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised32226.823.90.05
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, square-cut shoulder chops, separable lean and fat, raw2751722.80.23
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, square-cut shoulder chops, separable lean only, cooked, braised25531.114.60
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, square-cut shoulder chops, separable lean only, raw16420.69.10
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, square-cut shoulder, separable lean and fat, cooked, slow roasted29420.923.40.03
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, square-cut shoulder, separable lean and fat, raw27216.222.90.24
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, square-cut shoulder, separable lean only, cooked, slow roasted19225.110.10
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, square-cut shoulder, separable lean only, raw15419.78.30
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, subcutaneous fat, cooked6745.272.30.62
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, subcutaneous fat, raw7033.976.20.55
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, sweetbread, cooked, soaked and simmered14421.16.60
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, sweetbread, raw72113.20
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, tenderloin, separable lean and fat, cooked, fast fried15727.950
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, tenderloin, separable lean and fat, raw12020.44.20.01
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, tenderloin, separable lean only, cooked, fast fried15527.94.80
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, tenderloin, separable lean only, raw11620.53.80
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, testes, cooked, soaked and fried125214.60
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, testes, raw6811.42.40.14
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, tongue - swiss cut, cooked, soaked and simmered27217.5220.86
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, tongue - swiss cut, raw22514.318.60
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, tunnel-boned leg, chump off, shank off, separable lean and fat, cooked, slow roasted20823.412.70.03
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, tunnel-boned leg, chump off, shank off, separable lean and fat, raw12120.94.10
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, tunnel-boned leg, chump off, shank off, separable lean only, cooked, slow roasted15925.36.40
Lamb, New Zealand, imported, tunnel-boned leg, chump off, shank off, separable lean only, raw12120.94.10
Lamb, rib, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, broiled36122.129.60
Lamb, rib, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted35921.129.80
Lamb, rib, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw37214.534.40
Lamb, rib, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, broiled34023.126.80
Lamb, rib, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, roasted34121.827.50
Lamb, rib, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, raw34215.330.70
Lamb, rib, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, broiled23527.7130
Lamb, rib, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted23226.213.30
Lamb, rib, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw169209.20
Lamb, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, braised34630.4240
Lamb, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, broiled28124.419.60
Lamb, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted27922.520.20
Lamb, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw26016.820.90
Lamb, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, braised33731.122.60
Lamb, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, raw24417.218.90
Lamb, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, roasted26722.918.80
Lamb, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, cooked, broiled26924.9180
Lamb, shoulder, arm, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, braised27935.514.10
Lamb, shoulder, arm, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, broiled20027.790
Lamb, shoulder, arm, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted19225.59.30
Lamb, shoulder, arm, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw132205.20
Lamb, shoulder, blade, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, braised34528.524.70
Lamb, shoulder, blade, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, broiled27823.119.90
Lamb, shoulder, blade, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted28122.220.60
Lamb, shoulder, blade, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw25916.620.90
Lamb, shoulder, blade, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, braised33928.923.90
Lamb, shoulder, blade, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, broiled26723.518.50
Lamb, shoulder, blade, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, roasted27022.619.20
Lamb, shoulder, blade, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, raw24417190
Lamb, shoulder, blade, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, braised28832.416.60
Lamb, shoulder, blade, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, broiled21125.511.30
Lamb, shoulder, blade, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted20924.611.60
Lamb, shoulder, blade, separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw15119.37.60
Lamb, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, braised34428.724.60
Lamb, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, broiled27824.419.30
Lamb, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted27622.5200
Lamb, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw26416.621.40
Lamb, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, braised33829.523.60
Lamb, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, broiled26823.818.40
Lamb, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, cooked, roasted26922.719.10
Lamb, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, trimmed to 1/8" fat, choice, raw24417.1190
Lamb, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, braised28332.815.90
Lamb, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, broiled21027.110.50
Lamb, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, cooked, roasted20424.910.80
Lamb, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean only, trimmed to 1/4" fat, choice, raw14419.66.80
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, brain, cooked, braised14512.610.20
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, brain, cooked, pan-fried2731722.20
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, brain, raw12210.48.60
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, heart, cooked, braised185257.91.9
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, heart, raw12216.55.70.21
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, kidneys, cooked, braised13723.63.60.99
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, kidneys, raw9715.730.82
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, liver, cooked, braised22030.68.82.5
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, liver, cooked, pan-fried23825.512.63.8
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, liver, raw13920.451.8
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, lungs, cooked, braised11319.93.10
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, lungs, raw9516.72.60
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, mechanically separated, raw2761523.50
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, pancreas, cooked, braised23422.815.10
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, pancreas, raw15214.89.80
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, spleen, cooked, braised15626.54.80
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, spleen, raw10117.23.10
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, tongue, cooked, braised27521.620.30
Lamb, variety meats and by-products, tongue, raw22215.717.20
Veal, Australian, rib, rib roast, separable lean and fat, raw20119.613.11.2
Veal, Australian, rib, rib roast, separable lean only, raw13421.74.61.4
Veal, Australian, separable fat, raw5099.952.20
Veal, Australian, shank, fore, bone-in, separable lean and fat, raw14519.67.40
Veal, Australian, shank, fore, bone-in, separable lean only, raw12320.24.70
Veal, Australian, shank, hind, bone-in, separable lean and fat, raw14419.87.20
Veal, Australian, shank, hind, bone-in, separable lean only, raw12220.44.50
Veal, breast, plate half, boneless, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised28225.9190
Veal, breast, point half, boneless, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised24828.214.20
Veal, breast, separable fat, cooked5219.453.40
Veal, breast, whole, boneless, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised2662716.80
Veal, breast, whole, boneless, separable lean and fat, raw20817.514.80
Veal, breast, whole, boneless, separable lean only, cooked, braised21830.39.80
Veal, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable fat, cooked6429.466.70
Veal, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable fat, raw638667.80
Veal, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean and fat, cooked23130.111.40
Veal, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean and fat, raw14419.46.80
Veal, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean only, cooked19631.96.60
Veal, composite of trimmed retail cuts, separable lean only, raw11220.22.90
Veal, cubed for stew (leg and shoulder), separable lean only, cooked, braised18834.94.30
Veal, cubed for stew (leg and shoulder), separable lean only, raw10920.32.50
Veal, external fat only, cooked54015.353.20
Veal, external fat only, raw5038.951.60.89
Veal, foreshank, osso buco, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised18227.97.80.11
Veal, foreshank, osso buco, separable lean only, cooked, braised15729.14.50
Veal, ground, cooked, broiled17224.47.60
Veal, ground, cooked, pan-fried21525.811.81.5
Veal, ground, raw19718.613.10
Veal, leg (top round), separable lean and fat, cooked, braised21136.26.30
Veal, leg (top round), separable lean and fat, cooked, pan-fried, breaded23827.39.29.9
Veal, leg (top round), separable lean and fat, cooked, pan-fried, not breaded21131.88.40
Veal, leg (top round), separable lean and fat, cooked, roasted16027.74.70
Veal, leg (top round), separable lean and fat, raw117213.10
Veal, leg (top round), separable lean only, cooked, braised20336.75.10
Veal, leg (top round), separable lean only, cooked, pan-fried, breaded21628.46.39.8
Veal, leg (top round), separable lean only, cooked, pan-fried, not breaded18333.24.60
Veal, leg (top round), separable lean only, cooked, roasted15028.13.40
Veal, leg (top round), separable lean only, raw10721.31.80
Veal, leg, top round, cap off, cutlet, boneless, cooked, grilled15131.92.60
Veal, leg, top round, cap off, cutlet, boneless, raw10722.12.10
Veal, loin, chop, separable lean and fat, cooked, grilled198289.50.16
Veal, loin, chop, separable lean only, cooked, grilled15929.84.40.07
Veal, loin, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised28430.217.20
Veal, loin, separable lean and fat, cooked, roasted21724.812.30
Veal, loin, separable lean and fat, raw17720.110.10.07
Veal, loin, separable lean only, cooked, braised22633.69.20
Veal, loin, separable lean only, cooked, roasted17526.36.90
Veal, loin, separable lean only, raw11421.82.90
Veal, rib, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised25132.412.50
Veal, rib, separable lean and fat, cooked, roasted22824140
Veal, rib, separable lean and fat, raw16218.990
Veal, rib, separable lean only, cooked, braised21834.47.80
Veal, rib, separable lean only, cooked, roasted17725.87.40
Veal, rib, separable lean only, raw120203.90
Veal, seam fat only, cooked50511.250.22.1
Veal, seam fat only, raw44412.543.80
Veal, shank (fore and hind), separable lean and fat, cooked, braised19131.56.20
Veal, shank (fore and hind), separable lean and fat, raw11319.23.50
Veal, shank (fore and hind), separable lean only, cooked, braised17732.24.30
Veal, shank (fore and hind), separable lean only, raw10819.32.80
Veal, shank, separable lean and fat, raw10719.33.30
Veal, shank, separable lean only, raw9419.81.60
Veal, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised23633.610.20
Veal, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, cooked, roasted18325.58.30
Veal, shoulder, arm, separable lean and fat, raw13219.35.40
Veal, shoulder, arm, separable lean only, cooked, braised20135.75.30
Veal, shoulder, arm, separable lean only, cooked, roasted16426.15.80
Veal, shoulder, arm, separable lean only, raw105202.20
Veal, shoulder, blade chop, separable lean and fat, cooked, grilled19925.710.60.15
Veal, shoulder, blade chop, separable lean and fat, raw14818.77.60.03
Veal, shoulder, blade chop, separable lean only, cooked, grilled15927.35.50
Veal, shoulder, blade chop, separable lean only, raw11019.62.90
Veal, shoulder, blade, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised22531.310.10
Veal, shoulder, blade, separable lean and fat, cooked, roasted18625.28.70
Veal, shoulder, blade, separable lean only, cooked, braised19832.76.50
Veal, shoulder, blade, separable lean only, cooked, roasted17125.66.90
Veal, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, cooked, braised22832.110.10
Veal, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, cooked, roasted18425.38.40
Veal, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean and fat, raw13019.35.30
Veal, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean only, cooked, braised19933.76.10
Veal, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean only, cooked, roasted17025.86.60
Veal, shoulder, whole (arm and blade), separable lean only, raw11219.830
Veal, sirloin, separable lean and fat, cooked, braised25231.313.10
Veal, sirloin, separable lean and fat, cooked, roasted20225.110.40
Veal, sirloin, separable lean and fat, raw15219.17.80
Veal, sirloin, separable lean only, cooked, braised204346.50
Veal, sirloin, separable lean only, cooked, roasted16826.36.20
Veal, sirloin, separable lean only, raw11020.22.60
Veal, variety meats and by-products, brain, cooked, braised13611.59.60
Veal, variety meats and by-products, brain, cooked, pan-fried21314.516.80
Veal, variety meats and by-products, brain, raw11810.38.20
Veal, variety meats and by-products, heart, cooked, braised18629.16.80.13
Veal, variety meats and by-products, heart, raw11017.240.08
Veal, variety meats and by-products, kidneys, cooked, braised16326.35.70
Veal, variety meats and by-products, kidneys, raw9915.83.10.85
Veal, variety meats and by-products, liver, cooked, braised19228.46.33.8
Veal, variety meats and by-products, liver, cooked, pan-fried19327.46.54.5
Veal, variety meats and by-products, liver, raw14019.94.92.9
Veal, variety meats and by-products, lungs, cooked, braised10418.72.60
Veal, variety meats and by-products, lungs, raw9016.32.30
Veal, variety meats and by-products, pancreas, cooked, braised25629.114.60
Veal, variety meats and by-products, pancreas, raw1821513.10
Veal, variety meats and by-products, spleen, cooked, braised12924.12.90
Veal, variety meats and by-products, spleen, raw9818.32.20
Veal, variety meats and by-products, thymus, cooked, braised12522.73.10
Veal, variety meats and by-products, thymus, raw10117.23.10
Veal, variety meats and by-products, tongue, cooked, braised20225.810.10
Veal, variety meats and by-products, tongue, raw13117.25.51.9

Values per 100 g of food as listed in USDA FoodData Central.

Reading this table

Every value is for 100 grams of the food as described — raw, cooked, drained and so on — so the same food can appear several times in different forms. Open a food to see vitamins and minerals, % Daily Values and common portion weights.

Other food groups

American Indian/Alaska Native Foods 165Baby Foods 225Baked Products 516Beef Products 969Beverages 271Breakfast Cereals 30Cereal Grains and Pasta 217Dairy and Egg Products 302Fats and Oils 204Finfish and Shellfish Products 287Fruits and Fruit Juices 383Legumes and Legume Products 259Meals, Entrees, and Side Dishes 73Nut and Seed Products 154Pork Products 336Poultry Products 383Sausages and Luncheon Meats 172Snacks 135Soups, Sauces, and Gravies 221Spices and Herbs 64Sweets 244Vegetables and Vegetable Products 891

Sources

  • U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central (fdc.nal.usda.gov).