Food group

Baked Products

This group has 516 foods in USDA FoodData Central (1 from Foundation Foods, the rest from SR Legacy). Per 100 g, calories range from 0 to 562, with a median of 366. The highest in protein is Leavening agents, yeast, baker's, active dry at 40.4 g per 100 g.

516 of 516 foods shown, sorted by name.

Baked Products — nutrition per 100 g
FoodCaloriesProtein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)
Andrea's, Gluten Free Soft Dinner Roll2575.78.240.2
Archway Home Style Cookies, Chocolate Chip Ice Box4974.324.465
Archway Home Style Cookies, Coconut Macaroon460322.661.2
Archway Home Style Cookies, Date Filled Oatmeal4004.71268.2
Archway Home Style Cookies, Dutch Cocoa4314.51569.4
Archway Home Style Cookies, Frosty Lemon4304.417.164.8
Archway Home Style Cookies, Iced Molasses4203.514.469.1
Archway Home Style Cookies, Iced Oatmeal4354.916.566.8
Archway Home Style Cookies, Molasses4034.312.169.4
Archway Home Style Cookies, Oatmeal4215.514.168.2
Archway Home Style Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin4065.212.169.3
Archway Home Style Cookies, Old Fashioned Molasses4064.311.870.6
Archway Home Style Cookies, Old Fashioned Windmill Cookies4685.217.672.2
Archway Home Style Cookies, Peanut Butter480924.358.5
Archway Home Style Cookies, Raspberry Filled4004.413.365.9
Archway Home Style Cookies, Reduced Fat Ginger Snaps4244.711.176.2
Archway Home Style Cookies, Strawberry Filled4004.413.365.9
Archway Home Style Cookies, Sugar Free Oatmeal4425.520.967.2
Artificial Blueberry Muffin Mix, dry4074.78.777.4
Bagels, cinnamon-raisin2749.81.755.2
Bagels, cinnamon-raisin, toasted29410.61.859.3
Bagels, egg27810.62.153
Bagels, multigrain2419.91.247.5
Bagels, oat bran25510.71.253.3
Bagels, plain, enriched, with calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)26410.61.352.4
Bagels, plain, enriched, with calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame), toasted28711.11.457.4
Bagels, plain, enriched, without calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)27510.51.653.4
Bagels, plain, unenriched, with calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)27510.51.653.4
Bagels, plain, unenriched, without calcium propionate(includes onion, poppy, sesame)27510.51.653.4
Bagels, wheat25010.21.548.9
Bagels, whole grain white2559.3054.5
Biscuits, mixed grain, refrigerated dough2636.15.647.4
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, dry mix428815.463.4
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, dry mix, prepared3357.312.148.4
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, frozen, baked3386.21153.9
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, prepared from recipe353716.344.6
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, refrigerated dough, higher fat3076.710.646.3
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, refrigerated dough, higher fat, baked3246.811.249
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, refrigerated dough, lower fat2706.77.843.7
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, refrigerated dough, lower fat, baked3197.89.151.6
Bread, banana, prepared from recipe, made with margarine3264.310.554.6
Bread, boston brown, canned1955.21.543.3
Bread, chapati or roti, plain, commercially prepared29711.27.546.4
Bread, chapati or roti, whole wheat, commercially prepared, frozen2997.99.246.1
Bread, cheese40810.420.844.8
Bread, cinnamon2537.15.344.4
Bread, cornbread, dry mix, enriched (includes corn muffin mix)418712.269.5
Bread, cornbread, dry mix, prepared with 2% milk, 80% margarine, and eggs3306.69.654.5
Bread, cornbread, dry mix, unenriched (includes corn muffin mix)418712.269.5
Bread, cornbread, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk2666.77.143.5
Bread, cracked-wheat2608.73.949.5
Bread, crumbs, dry, grated, plain39513.45.372
Bread, crumbs, dry, grated, seasoned38314.15.568.5
Bread, egg2879.5647.8
Bread, egg, toasted31510.56.652.6
Bread, french or vienna (includes sourdough)27210.82.451.9
Bread, french or vienna, toasted (includes sourdough)319132.161.9
Bread, french or vienna, whole wheat2398.3149.1
Bread, gluten-free, white, made with potato extract, rice starch, and rice flour3203.110.752.8
Bread, gluten-free, white, made with rice flour, corn starch, and/or tapioca2484.35.245.8
Bread, gluten-free, white, made with tapioca starch and brown rice flour2985.4851.2
Bread, gluten-free, whole grain, made with tapioca starch and brown rice flour3097.39.349.1
Bread, irish soda, prepared from recipe2906.6556
Bread, Italian2599.52.748.1
Bread, multi-grain (includes whole-grain)26513.44.243.3
Bread, multi-grain, toasted (includes whole-grain)28814.54.647.1
Bread, naan, plain, commercially prepared, refrigerated2919.65.750.4
Bread, naan, whole wheat, commercially prepared, refrigerated28610.26.746.2
Bread, oat bran23610.44.439.8
Bread, oat bran, toasted25911.44.843.7
Bread, oatmeal2698.44.448.5
Bread, oatmeal, toasted2929.24.852.7
Bread, pan dulce, sweet yeast bread3679.411.656.4
Bread, paratha, whole wheat, commercially prepared, frozen3266.413.245.4
Bread, pita, white, enriched2759.11.255.7
Bread, pita, white, unenriched2759.11.255.7
Bread, pita, whole-wheat2629.81.755.9
Bread, potato26612.53.147.1
Bread, pound cake type, pan de torta salvadoran3907.117.451.3
Bread, protein (includes gluten)24512.12.243.8
Bread, protein, (includes gluten), toasted27013.22.448.1
Bread, pumpernickel2508.73.147.5
Bread, raisin, enriched2747.94.452.3
Bread, raisin, enriched, toasted2978.64.856.9
Bread, raisin, unenriched2747.94.452.3
Bread, reduced-calorie, oat bran20183.241.3
Bread, reduced-calorie, oat bran, toasted2399.53.849.2
Bread, reduced-calorie, oatmeal2107.63.543.3
Bread, reduced-calorie, rye2039.12.940.5
Bread, reduced-calorie, wheat21713.32.942.5
Bread, reduced-calorie, white2078.72.544.3
Bread, rice bran2438.94.643.5
Bread, rice bran, toasted2649.7547.3
Bread, roll, Mexican, bollilo31810.65.855.8
Bread, rye2598.53.348.3
Bread, rye, toasted2849.43.653.1
Bread, salvadoran sweet cheese (quesadilla salvadorena)3747.117.147.8
Bread, sticks, plain412129.568.4
Bread, stuffing, cornbread, dry mix389104.276.7
Bread, stuffing, cornbread, dry mix, prepared1792.98.821.9
Bread, stuffing, dry mix386113.476.2
Bread, stuffing, dry mix, prepared1952.71218.8
Bread, wheat27410.74.547.5
Bread, wheat, sprouted18813.2033.9
Bread, wheat, sprouted, toasted20514.3036.8
Bread, wheat, toasted313134.355.8
Bread, white wheat23810.72.243.9
Bread, white, commercially prepared (includes soft bread crumbs)2668.93.349.4
Bread, white, commercially prepared, low sodium, no salt2678.23.649.6
Bread, white, commercially prepared, toasted2909454.5
Bread, white, commercially prepared, toasted, low sodium no salt2939454.4
Bread, white, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk2857.95.749.6
Bread, white, prepared from recipe, made with nonfat dry milk2747.72.653.6
Bread, whole-wheat, commercially prepared25212.43.542.7
Bread, whole-wheat, commercially prepared, toasted30616.34.151.2
Bread, whole-wheat, prepared from recipe2788.45.451.4
Bread, whole-wheat, prepared from recipe, toasted3059.25.956.4
Cake, angelfood, commercially prepared2585.90.857.8
Cake, angelfood, dry mix, prepared2576.10.358.7
Cake, boston cream pie, commercially prepared2522.48.542.9
Cake, cheesecake, commercially prepared3215.522.525.5
Cake, cheesecake, prepared from mix, no-bake type2745.512.735.5
Cake, cherry fudge with chocolate frosting2642.412.538
Cake, chocolate, commercially prepared with chocolate frosting, in-store bakery3893.52052.8
Cake, chocolate, prepared from recipe without frosting3715.315.153.4
Cake, coffeecake, cheese339715.244.3
Cake, coffeecake, cinnamon with crumb topping, commercially prepared, enriched4186.823.346.7
Cake, coffeecake, cinnamon with crumb topping, commercially prepared, unenriched4186.823.346.7
Cake, coffeecake, cinnamon with crumb topping, dry mix, prepared3185.59.652.8
Cake, coffeecake, creme-filled with chocolate frosting331510.853.8
Cake, coffeecake, fruit3115.210.251.5
Cake, fruitcake, commercially prepared3242.99.161.6
Cake, gingerbread, dry mix4374.413.874.6
Cake, gingerbread, prepared from recipe3563.916.449.2
Cake, pineapple upside-down, prepared from recipe3193.512.150.5
Cake, pound, commercially prepared, butter (includes fresh and frozen)35351453.6
Cake, pound, commercially prepared, fat-free2835.41.261
Cake, pound, commercially prepared, other than all butter, enriched3895.217.952.5
Cake, pound, commercially prepared, other than all butter, unenriched3895.217.952.5
Cake, pudding-type, carrot, dry mix4155.19.879.2
Cake, pudding-type, chocolate, dry mix3914.68.180.2
Cake, pudding-type, white, enriched, dry mix4233.99.580.9
Cake, pudding-type, white, unenriched, dry mix4233.99.581
Cake, pudding-type, yellow, dry mix42349.880
Cake, shortcake, biscuit-type, prepared from recipe3466.114.248.5
Cake, snack cakes, creme-filled, chocolate with frosting3993.615.960.3
Cake, snack cakes, creme-filled, chocolate with frosting, low-fat, with added fiber4093.71369.4
Cake, snack cakes, creme-filled, sponge3743.511.564
Cake, snack cakes, not chocolate, with icing or filling, low-fat, with added fiber4123.711.174.3
Cake, sponge, commercially prepared2905.42.761
Cake, sponge, prepared from recipe2977.34.357.7
Cake, white, dry mix, special dietary (includes lemon-flavored)39738.479.6
Cake, white, prepared from recipe with coconut frosting3564.410.363.2
Cake, white, prepared from recipe without frosting3575.412.457.2
Cake, yellow, commercially prepared, with chocolate frosting, in-store bakery3793.217.855.4
Cake, yellow, commercially prepared, with vanilla frosting391317.956.2
Cake, yellow, enriched, dry mix3743.73.581.9
Cake, yellow, light, dry mix4044.75.584.1
Cake, yellow, prepared from recipe without frosting3615.314.653
Cake, yellow, unenriched, dry mix4324.411.678.1
Cinnamon buns, frosted (includes honey buns)4524.526.648.6
Continental Mills, Krusteaz Almond Poppyseed Muffin Mix, Artificially Flavored, dry4185.610.375.6
Cookie, butter or sugar, with chocolate icing or filling5034.123.568.8
Cookie, chocolate, with icing or coating5074.524.267.9
Cookie, vanilla with caramel, coconut, and chocolate coating4893.525.864.1
Cookie, with peanut butter filling, chocolate-coated5628.135.352.9
Cookies, animal crackers (includes arrowroot, tea biscuits)4466.913.874.1
Cookies, animal, with frosting or icing509324.170.1
Cookies, brownies, commercially prepared4054.816.363.9
Cookies, brownies, commercially prepared, reduced fat, with added fiber3452.89.761.6
Cookies, brownies, dry mix, regular434414.976.6
Cookies, brownies, dry mix, sugar free4262.912.580.4
Cookies, brownies, prepared from recipe4666.229.150.2
Cookies, butter, commercially prepared, enriched4676.118.868.9
Cookies, butter, commercially prepared, unenriched4676.118.868.9
Cookies, chocolate chip sandwich, with creme filling4252.917.663.5
Cookies, chocolate chip, commercially prepared, regular, higher fat, enriched4925.124.765.4
Cookies, chocolate chip, commercially prepared, regular, higher fat, unenriched4815.422.666.8
Cookies, chocolate chip, commercially prepared, regular, lower fat451617.967.5
Cookies, chocolate chip, commercially prepared, soft-type4443.619.865.8
Cookies, chocolate chip, commercially prepared, special dietary4503.916.873.4
Cookies, chocolate chip, dry mix4974.625.266.1
Cookies, chocolate chip, prepared from recipe, made with butter4885.728.458.2
Cookies, chocolate chip, prepared from recipe, made with margarine4885.728.358.4
Cookies, chocolate chip, refrigerated dough451421.361
Cookies, chocolate chip, refrigerated dough, baked4924.922.668.2
Cookies, chocolate cream covered biscuit sticks4471022.551.1
Cookies, chocolate sandwich, with creme filling, reduced fat4362.913.276.2
Cookies, chocolate sandwich, with creme filling, regular4645.219.171
Cookies, chocolate sandwich, with creme filling, regular, chocolate-coated4813.626.466.4
Cookies, chocolate sandwich, with creme filling, special dietary4614.522.168
Cookies, chocolate sandwich, with extra creme filling4974.324.568.2
Cookies, chocolate wafers4336.614.272.7
Cookies, chocolate, made with rice cereal4403.219.463.3
Cookies, coconut macaroon460322.661.2
Cookies, fig bars3483.77.370.9
Cookies, fortune3784.22.784
Cookies, fudge, cake-type (includes trolley cakes)34953.778.3
Cookies, gingersnaps4165.69.876.9
Cookies, gluten-free, chocolate sandwich, with creme filling4742.217.976
Cookies, gluten-free, chocolate wafer5414.130.462.8
Cookies, gluten-free, lemon wafer515024.274.4
Cookies, gluten-free, vanilla sandwich, with creme filling4932.720.574.6
Cookies, graham crackers, chocolate-coated500425.866.8
Cookies, graham crackers, plain or honey (includes cinnamon)4306.710.677.7
Cookies, graham crackers, plain or honey, lowfat3865.75.778
Cookies, ladyfingers, with lemon juice and rind36510.69.159.7
Cookies, ladyfingers, without lemon juice and rind36310.69.159.7
Cookies, Marie biscuit4067.110.670.5
Cookies, marshmallow, chocolate-coated (includes marshmallow pies)421416.967.7
Cookies, marshmallow, with rice cereal and chocolate chips4354.618.263.3
Cookies, molasses4305.612.873.8
Cookies, oatmeal sandwich, with creme filling3982.618.355.6
Cookies, oatmeal, commercially prepared, regular4506.218.168.7
Cookies, oatmeal, commercially prepared, soft-type4096.114.765.7
Cookies, oatmeal, commercially prepared, special dietary4494.81869.9
Cookies, oatmeal, dry mix4626.519.267.3
Cookies, oatmeal, prepared from recipe, without raisins4476.817.966.4
Cookies, oatmeal, reduced fat36541064.6
Cookies, oatmeal, refrigerated dough4245.418.959.1
Cookies, oatmeal, refrigerated dough, baked47162165.7
Cookies, oatmeal, soft, with raisins4305.814.369.6
Cookies, oatmeal, with raisins4415.915.869
Cookies, peanut butter sandwich, regular4788.821.165.6
Cookies, peanut butter sandwich, special dietary535103450.8
Cookies, peanut butter, commercially prepared, regular4738.923.858.2
Cookies, peanut butter, commercially prepared, soft-type4575.324.457.7
Cookies, peanut butter, commercially prepared, sugar free52310.33150.5
Cookies, peanut butter, prepared from recipe475923.858.9
Cookies, peanut butter, refrigerated dough4588.22552.1
Cookies, peanut butter, refrigerated dough, baked5039.127.557.3
Cookies, raisin, soft-type4014.113.668
Cookies, shortbread, commercially prepared, pecan5424.932.558.3
Cookies, shortbread, commercially prepared, plain5145.426.263.8
Cookies, shortbread, reduced fat4515.41476
Cookies, sugar wafer, chocolate-covered5263.527.666
Cookies, sugar wafer, with creme filling, sugar free5313.628.666.3
Cookies, sugar wafers with creme filling, regular5023.823.270.6
Cookies, sugar, commercially prepared, regular (includes vanilla)4645.419.667.3
Cookies, sugar, refrigerated dough436419.561.2
Cookies, sugar, refrigerated dough, baked4894.723.165.6
Cookies, vanilla sandwich with creme filling4834.52072.1
Cookies, vanilla sandwich with creme filling, reduced fat4234.210.478.2
Cookies, vanilla wafers, higher fat4554.916.472.6
Cookies, vanilla wafers, lower fat441515.273.6
Cracker, meal3839.31.780.9
Crackers, cheese, low sodium50310.125.358.2
Crackers, cheese, reduced fat4181011.768.2
Crackers, cheese, regular48910.922.759.4
Crackers, cheese, sandwich-type with cheese filling4908.924.458.8
Crackers, cheese, sandwich-type with peanut butter filling49612.425.156.7
Crackers, cheese, whole grain4129.61657.3
Crackers, cream, Gamesa Sabrosas484720.464.6
Crackers, cream, La Moderna Rikis Cream Crackers4647.219.564.9
Crackers, crispbread, rye3667.91.382.2
Crackers, flavored, fish-shaped46310.217.765.7
Crackers, gluten-free, multi-seeded and multigrain45311.215.866.3
Crackers, gluten-free, multigrain and vegetable, made with corn starch and white rice flour4562.515.476.9
Crackers, matzo, egg39112.32.178.6
Crackers, matzo, egg and onion391103.977.1
Crackers, matzo, plain395101.483.7
Crackers, matzo, whole-wheat35113.11.578.9
Crackers, melba toast, plain39012.13.276.6
Crackers, melba toast, plain, without salt39012.13.276.6
Crackers, melba toast, rye (includes pumpernickel)38911.63.477.3
Crackers, melba toast, wheat37412.92.376.4
Crackers, milk4467.613.871.7
Crackers, multigrain4827.120.467.6
Crackers, rusk toast40713.57.272.3
Crackers, rye, sandwich-type with cheese filling4819.222.360.8
Crackers, rye, wafers, plain3349.60.980.4
Crackers, rye, wafers, seasoned38199.273.8
Crackers, saltines (includes oyster, soda, soup)4189.58.674
Crackers, saltines, fat-free, low-sodium39310.51.682.3
Crackers, saltines, low salt (includes oyster, soda, soup)4219.58.974.3
Crackers, saltines, unsalted tops (includes oyster, soda, soup)4349.211.871.5
Crackers, saltines, whole wheat (includes multi-grain)3987.110.768.2
Crackers, sandwich-type, peanut butter filled, reduced fat4378.316.763.5
Crackers, snack, Goya Crackers43314.213.464.4
Crackers, standard snack-type, regular5106.626.461.3
Crackers, standard snack-type, regular, low salt5027.425.361
Crackers, standard snack-type, sandwich, with cheese filling4779.321.161.7
Crackers, standard snack-type, sandwich, with peanut butter filling49411.524.558.4
Crackers, standard snack-type, with whole wheat4637.317.868.4
Crackers, toast thins, low sodium4426.516.167.7
Crackers, water biscuits3847.17.172.8
Crackers, wheat, low salt4738.620.664.9
Crackers, wheat, reduced fat4449.313.471.5
Crackers, wheat, regular4557.316.470.7
Crackers, wheat, sandwich, with cheese filling4979.82558.2
Crackers, wheat, sandwich, with peanut butter filling49513.526.753.8
Crackers, whole grain, sandwich-type, with peanut butter filling46514.121.254.6
Crackers, whole-wheat42710.614.169.6
Crackers, whole-wheat, low salt4438.817.268.6
Crackers, whole-wheat, reduced fat41611.37.675.5
Cream puff shell, prepared from recipe360925.922.8
Cream puff, eclair, custard or cream filled, iced3344.418.537.4
Croissants, apple2547.48.737.1
Croissants, butter4068.22145.8
Croissants, cheese4149.220.947
Croutons, plain40711.96.673.5
Croutons, seasoned46510.818.363.5
Crunchmaster, Multi-Grain Crisps, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free45610.915.967.2
Danish pastry, cheese374821.937.2
Danish pastry, cinnamon, enriched403722.444.6
Danish pastry, cinnamon, unenriched403722.444.6
Danish pastry, fruit, enriched (includes apple, cinnamon, raisin, lemon, raspberry, strawberry)3715.418.547.8
Danish pastry, fruit, unenriched (includes apple, cinnamon, raisin, strawberry)3715.418.547.8
Danish pastry, lemon, unenriched3715.418.547.8
Danish pastry, raspberry, unenriched3715.418.547.8
Doughnuts, cake-type, chocolate, sugared or glazed4174.519.957.4
Doughnuts, cake-type, plain (includes unsugared, old-fashioned)4345.324.947.1
Doughnuts, cake-type, plain, chocolate-coated or frosted4524.925.251.3
Doughnuts, cake-type, plain, sugared or glazed4265.222.950.8
Doughnuts, french crullers, glazed4123.118.359.5
Doughnuts, yeast-leavened, glazed, enriched (includes honey buns)4216.122.747.9
Doughnuts, yeast-leavened, glazed, unenriched (includes honey buns)4036.422.844.3
Doughnuts, yeast-leavened, with creme filling3616.424.530
Doughnuts, yeast-leavened, with jelly filling3405.918.739
English muffins, plain, enriched, without calcium propionate(includes sourdough)2357.71.846
English muffins, plain, unenriched, with calcium propionate (includes sourdough)2357.71.846
English muffins, plain, unenriched, without calcium propionate (includes sourdough)2357.71.846
English muffins, whole grain white24571.850.2
Focaccia, Italian flatbread, plain2498.87.935.8
French toast, frozen, ready-to-heat2137.46.132.1
French toast, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk2297.710.825
Garlic bread, frozen3508.416.641.7
George Weston Bakeries, Brownberry Sage and Onion Stuffing Mix, dry39013.35.172.7
George Weston Bakeries, Thomas English Muffins23281.846
Glutino, Gluten Free Cookies, Chocolate Vanilla Creme4742.217.976
Glutino, Gluten Free Cookies, Vanilla Creme4872.218.877.3
Glutino, Gluten Free Wafers, Lemon Flavored515024.274.4
Glutino, Gluten Free Wafers, Milk Chocolate5414.130.462.8
Heinz, Weight Watcher, Chocolate Eclair, frozen2414.46.940.3
Hush puppies, prepared from recipe3377.713.546
Ice cream cones, cake or wafer-type4178.16.979
Ice cream cones, sugar, rolled-type4027.93.884.1
Interstate Brands Corp, Wonder Hamburger Rolls2738.14.250.8
Keikitos (muffins), Latino bakery item4676.825.253.2
Kraft Foods, Shake N Bake Original Recipe, Coating for Pork, dry3776.13.779.8
Kraft, Stove Top Stuffing Mix Chicken Flavor38112.64.173.1
Leavening agents, baking powder, double-acting, sodium aluminum sulfate530027.7
Leavening agents, baking powder, double-acting, straight phosphate510.1024.1
Leavening agents, baking powder, low-sodium970.10.446.9
Leavening agents, baking soda0000
Leavening agents, cream of tartar2580061.5
Leavening agents, yeast, baker's, active dry32540.47.641.2
Leavening agents, yeast, baker's, compressed1058.41.918.1
Martha White Foods, Martha White's Buttermilk Biscuit Mix, dry3887.813.259.4
Martha White Foods, Martha White's Chewy Fudge Brownie Mix, dry4074.46.283.6
Mary's Gone Crackers, Original Crackers, Organic Gluten Free44612.115.664.3
Mckee Baking, Little Debbie Nutty Bars, Wafers with Peanut Butter, Chocolate Covered548832.855.2
Mission Foods, Mission Flour Tortillas, Soft Taco, 8 inch2878.7649.6
Muffin, blueberry, commercially prepared, low-fat2554.24.250
Muffins, blueberry, commercially prepared (Includes mini-muffins)3754.516.153
Muffins, blueberry, dry mix2933.53.361
Muffins, blueberry, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk2856.510.840.7
Muffins, blueberry, toaster-type3134.69.553.3
Muffins, blueberry, toaster-type, toasted3334.910.156.7
Muffins, corn, commercially prepared3055.98.451
Muffins, corn, dry mix, prepared3217.410.249.1
Muffins, corn, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk3167.112.344.2
Muffins, corn, toaster-type3465.311.357.9
Muffins, English, mixed-grain (includes granola)2359.11.846.3
Muffins, English, plain, enriched, with ca prop (includes sourdough)2278.91.744.2
Muffins, English, plain, toasted, enriched, with calcium propionate (includes sourdough)27010.3252.6
Muffins, English, raisin-cinnamon (includes apple-cinnamon)2407.91.848.1
Muffins, English, raisin-cinnamon, toasted (includes apple-cinnamon)2768.92.255
Muffins, English, wheat2238.7244.8
Muffins, English, whole-wheat2038.82.140.4
Muffins, oat bran27077.448.3
Muffins, plain, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk2966.911.441.4
Muffins, wheat bran, dry mix3967.11273
Muffins, wheat bran, toaster-type with raisins, toasted3135.59.455.5
Nabisco, Nabisco Grahams Crackers42471076.2
Nabisco, Nabisco Oreo Crunchies, Cookie Crumb Topping4764.821.570.2
Nabisco, Nabisco Ritz Crackers4927.223.263.5
Nabisco, Nabisco Snackwell's Fat Free Devil's Food Cookie Cakes30551.174.2
Pan Dulce, La Ricura, Salpora de Arroz con Azucar, cookie-like, contains wheat flour and rice flour4458.816.166.3
Pancakes plain, frozen, ready-to-heat (includes buttermilk)2335.26.837.8
Pancakes, blueberry, prepared from recipe2226.19.229
Pancakes, buckwheat, dry mix, incomplete34010.92.771.3
Pancakes, buttermilk, prepared from recipe2276.89.328.7
Pancakes, gluten-free, frozen, ready-to-heat2153.34.640.3
Pancakes, plain, dry mix, complete (includes buttermilk)3689.83.173.6
Pancakes, plain, dry mix, complete, prepared1945.22.536.7
Pancakes, plain, dry mix, incomplete (includes buttermilk)355101.773.6
Pancakes, plain, dry mix, incomplete, prepared2187.87.728.9
Pancakes, plain, frozen, ready-to-heat, microwave (includes buttermilk)2395.94.743.3
Pancakes, plain, prepared from recipe2276.49.728.3
Pancakes, plain, reduced fat2695.71.957.3
Pancakes, special dietary, dry mix3498.91.473.9
Pancakes, whole wheat, dry mix, incomplete35010.51.374.1
Pancakes, whole-wheat, dry mix, incomplete34412.81.571
Pancakes, whole-wheat, dry mix, incomplete, prepared2088.56.529.4
Pastry, Pastelitos de Guava (guava pastries)3795.518.547.8
Pepperidge Farm, Goldfish, Baked Snack Crackers, Cheddar45711.716.166.2
Pepperidge Farm, Goldfish, Baked Snack Crackers, Explosive Pizza4589.616.867.2
Pepperidge Farm, Goldfish, Baked Snack Crackers, Original4679.418.465.8
Pepperidge Farm, Goldfish, Baked Snack Crackers, Parmesan45911.217.364.7
Pepperidge Farm, Goldfish, Baked Snack Crackers, Pizza4699.718.965.1
Phyllo dough2997.1652.6
Pie Crust, Cookie-type, Chocolate, Ready Crust4846.122.464.5
Pie Crust, Cookie-type, Graham Cracker, Ready Crust5015.124.864.3
Pie crust, cookie-type, prepared from recipe, graham cracker, chilled4844.124.463.9
Pie crust, cookie-type, prepared from recipe, vanilla wafer, chilled5313.736.250.2
Pie crust, deep dish, frozen, baked, made with enriched flour5216.131.852.5
Pie crust, deep dish, frozen, unbaked, made with enriched flour4685.528.746.8
Pie crust, refrigerated, regular, baked5063.428.758.5
Pie crust, refrigerated, regular, unbaked445325.551.1
Pie crust, standard-type, dry mix5186.931.452.1
Pie crust, standard-type, dry mix, prepared, baked5016.730.450.4
Pie crust, standard-type, frozen, ready-to-bake, enriched4576.226.148.6
Pie crust, standard-type, frozen, ready-to-bake, enriched, baked5086.528.656.2
Pie crust, standard-type, frozen, ready-to-bake, unenriched4573.929.244.1
Pie crust, standard-type, prepared from recipe, baked5276.434.647.5
Pie crust, standard-type, prepared from recipe, unbaked4695.730.842.3
Pie, apple, commercially prepared, enriched flour2371.91134
Pie, apple, commercially prepared, unenriched flour2371.91134
Pie, apple, prepared from recipe2652.412.537.1
Pie, banana cream, prepared from mix, no-bake type2513.412.931.6
Pie, banana cream, prepared from recipe2694.413.632.9
Pie, blueberry, commercially prepared2321.81034.9
Pie, blueberry, prepared from recipe2452.711.933.5
Pie, cherry, commercially prepared26021139.8
Pie, cherry, prepared from recipe2702.812.238.5
Pie, chocolate creme, commercially prepared3534.222.438.4
Pie, chocolate mousse, prepared from mix, no-bake type2603.515.429.6
Pie, coconut cream, prepared from mix, no-bake type2762.817.628.5
Pie, coconut creme, commercially prepared2982.116.637.3
Pie, coconut custard, commercially prepared2605.913.230.2
Pie, Dutch Apple, Commercially Prepared2902.211.544.5
Pie, egg custard, commercially prepared2105.511.620.8
Pie, fried pies, cherry316316.142.6
Pie, fried pies, fruit316316.142.6
Pie, fried pies, lemon316316.142.6
Pie, lemon meringue, commercially prepared2681.58.747.2
Pie, lemon meringue, prepared from recipe2853.812.939.1
Pie, mince, prepared from recipe2892.610.848
Pie, peach2241.91032.9
Pie, pecan, commercially prepared4074.516.759.6
Pie, pecan, prepared from recipe4124.922.252.2
Pie, pumpkin, commercially prepared2433.99.834.8
Pie, pumpkin, prepared from recipe2044.59.326.4
Pie, vanilla cream, prepared from recipe2784.814.432.6
Pillsbury Golden Layer Buttermilk Biscuits, Artificial Flavor, refrigerated dough3075.913.241.2
Pillsbury Grands, Buttermilk Biscuits, refrigerated dough2936.211.342.4
Pillsbury, Buttermilk Biscuits, Artificial Flavor, refrigerated dough2366.42.847.1
Pillsbury, Chocolate Chip Cookies, refrigerated dough4503.821.360.8
Pillsbury, Cinnamon Rolls with Icing, refrigerated dough3304.311.353.4
Pillsbury, Crusty French Loaf, refrigerated dough2438.62.946.4
Popovers, dry mix, enriched37110.44.371
Popovers, dry mix, unenriched37110.44.371
Puff pastry, frozen, ready-to-bake5517.338.145.1
Puff pastry, frozen, ready-to-bake, baked5587.438.545.7
Rolls, dinner, egg3079.56.452
Rolls, dinner, oat bran2369.54.640.2
Rolls, dinner, plain, commercially prepared (includes brown-and-serve)31010.96.552
Rolls, dinner, plain, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk3168.57.353.4
Rolls, dinner, rye28610.33.453.1
Rolls, dinner, sweet321107.453.6
Rolls, dinner, wheat2738.66.346
Rolls, dinner, whole-wheat2668.74.751.1
Rolls, french2778.64.350.2
Rolls, gluten-free, white, made with brown rice flour, tapioca starch, and potato starch31086.455.1
Rolls, gluten-free, white, made with brown rice flour, tapioca starch, and sorghum flour2575.78.240.2
Rolls, gluten-free, white, made with rice flour, rice starch, and corn starch2393.32.750.5
Rolls, gluten-free, whole grain, made with tapioca starch and brown rice flour32911.811.644.3
Rolls, hamburger or hot dog, wheat/cracked wheat26911.73.647.3
Rolls, hamburger or hot dog, whole wheat26912.44.444.9
Rolls, hamburger or hotdog, mixed-grain2639.6644.6
Rolls, hamburger or hotdog, plain2799.83.950.1
Rolls, hamburger, whole grain white, calcium-fortified2559.33.546.5
Rolls, hard (includes kaiser)2939.94.352.7
Rolls, pumpernickel27610.82.851.9
Rudi's, Gluten-Free Bakery, Original Sandwich Bread3203.110.752.8
Sage Valley, Gluten Free Vanilla Sandwich Cookies4993.122.271.9
Schar, Gluten-Free, Classic White Rolls2393.32.750.5
Schar, Gluten-Free, Wheat-Free, Classic White Bread2403.84.546.1
Strudel, apple2743.311.241.1
Sweet rolls, cheese3607.118.343.7
Sweet rolls, cinnamon, commercially prepared with raisins3726.216.450.9
Sweet rolls, cinnamon, refrigerated dough with frosting333512.251.6
Sweet rolls, cinnamon, refrigerated dough with frosting, baked3625.413.256.1
Taco shells, baked4766.421.863.5
Taco shells, baked, without added salt4687.222.662.4
Tart, breakfast, low fat3724676.8
Toaster pastries, brown-sugar-cinnamon3704.1872.6
Toaster pastries, fruit (includes apple, blueberry, cherry, strawberry)3884.21070.3
Toaster Pastries, fruit, frosted (include apples, blueberry, cherry, strawberry)3854971.8
Toaster pastries, fruit, toasted (include apple, blueberry, cherry, strawberry)4094.71172.7
Tortillas, ready-to-bake or -fry, corn2185.72.944.6
Tortillas, ready-to-bake or -fry, corn, without added salt2225.72.546.6
Tortillas, ready-to-bake or -fry, flour, refrigerated3068.2849.4
Tortillas, ready-to-bake or -fry, flour, shelf stable29787.649.3
Tortillas, ready-to-bake or -fry, flour, without added calcium3258.77.155.6
Tortillas, ready-to-bake or -fry, whole wheat3109.89.845.9
Tostada shells, corn4746.223.464.4
Udi's, Gluten Free, Classic French Dinner Rolls31086.455.1
Udi's, Gluten Free, Soft & Delicious White Sandwich Bread2985.4851.2
Udi's, Gluten Free, Soft & Hearty Whole Grain Bread3097.39.349.1
Udi's, Gluten Free, Whole Grain Dinner Rolls32911.811.644.3
Van's, Gluten Free, Totally Original Pancakes2153.34.640.3
Van's, Gluten Free, Totally Original Waffles24838.240.5
Van's, The Perfect 10, Crispy Six Whole Grain + Four Seed Baked Crackers, Gluten Free4717.618.967.6
Waffle, buttermilk, frozen, ready-to-heat, microwaved2896.99.444.2
Waffle, buttermilk, frozen, ready-to-heat, toasted3097.49.548.4
Waffle, plain, frozen, ready-to-heat, microwave2986.79.945.4
Waffles, buttermilk, frozen, ready-to-heat2736.69.241
Waffles, chocolate chip, frozen, ready-to-heat2975.810.145.7
Waffles, gluten-free, frozen, ready-to-heat2632.78.843
Waffles, plain, frozen, ready -to-heat, toasted3127.29.649.3
Waffles, plain, frozen, ready-to-heat2856.59.743
Waffles, plain, prepared from recipe2917.914.132.9
Waffles, whole wheat, lowfat, frozen, ready-to-heat2577.13.649.2
Wonton wrappers (includes egg roll wrappers)2919.81.557.9

Values per 100 g of food as listed in USDA FoodData Central.

Reading this table

Every value is for 100 grams of the food as described — raw, cooked, drained and so on — so the same food can appear several times in different forms. Open a food to see vitamins and minerals, % Daily Values and common portion weights.

Other food groups

American Indian/Alaska Native Foods 165Baby Foods 225Beef Products 969Beverages 271Breakfast Cereals 30Cereal Grains and Pasta 217Dairy and Egg Products 302Fats and Oils 204Finfish and Shellfish Products 287Fruits and Fruit Juices 383Lamb, Veal, and Game Products 466Legumes and Legume Products 259Meals, Entrees, and Side Dishes 73Nut and Seed Products 154Pork Products 336Poultry Products 383Sausages and Luncheon Meats 172Snacks 135Soups, Sauces, and Gravies 221Spices and Herbs 64Sweets 244Vegetables and Vegetable Products 891

Sources

  • U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central (fdc.nal.usda.gov).