Food group

Vegetables and Vegetable Products

This group has 891 foods in USDA FoodData Central (80 from Foundation Foods, the rest from SR Legacy). Per 100 g, calories range from 3 to 372, with a median of 35. The highest in protein is Seaweed, spirulina, dried at 57.5 g per 100 g.

891 of 891 foods shown, sorted by name.

Vegetables and Vegetable Products — nutrition per 100 g
FoodCaloriesProtein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)
Alfalfa seeds, sprouted, raw2340.692.1
Amaranth leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt212.10.184.1
Amaranth leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt212.10.184.1
Amaranth leaves, raw232.50.334
Arrowhead, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt784.50.116.1
Arrowhead, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt784.50.116.1
Arrowhead, raw995.30.2920.2
Arrowroot, raw654.20.213.4
Artichokes, (globe or french), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt512.90.3411.4
Artichokes, (globe or french), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt532.90.3412
Artichokes, (globe or french), frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt453.10.59.2
Artichokes, (globe or french), frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt453.10.59.2
Artichokes, (globe or french), frozen, unprepared382.60.437.8
Artichokes, (globe or french), raw473.30.1510.5
Arugula, baby, raw25.91.70.335.4
Arugula, raw252.60.663.7
Asparagus, canned, drained solids192.10.652.5
Asparagus, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids151.80.182.5
Asparagus, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids151.80.182.5
Asparagus, cooked, boiled, drained222.40.224.1
Asparagus, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt222.40.224.1
Asparagus, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1830.421.9
Asparagus, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1830.421.9
Asparagus, frozen, unprepared243.20.234.1
Asparagus, green, raw23.51.40.225.1
Asparagus, raw202.20.123.9
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), leafy tips, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt323.60.26.2
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), leafy tips, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt343.60.26.7
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), leafy tips, raw305.30.693.3
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), pods, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt190.840.184.3
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), pods, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt190.840.184.3
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), pods, raw1710.173.7
Bamboo shoots, canned, drained solids191.70.43.2
Bamboo shoots, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt111.50.221.5
Bamboo shoots, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt121.50.221.9
Bamboo shoots, raw272.60.35.2
Beans, fava, in pod, raw887.90.7317.6
Beans, kidney, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt334.80.584.7
Beans, kidney, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt334.80.584.7
Beans, kidney, mature seeds, sprouted, raw294.20.54.1
Beans, mung, mature seeds, sprouted, canned, drained solids121.40.062.1
Beans, navy, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt787.10.8115
Beans, navy, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt787.10.8115
Beans, navy, mature seeds, sprouted, raw676.20.713
Beans, pinto, immature seeds, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1629.30.4830.9
Beans, pinto, immature seeds, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1629.30.4830.9
Beans, pinto, immature seeds, frozen, unprepared1709.80.532.5
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt201.90.323.5
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt221.90.324.1
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, sprouted, raw625.30.911.6
Beans, shellie, canned, solids and liquids301.80.196.2
Beans, snap, canned, all styles, seasoned, solids and liquids160.830.23.5
Beans, snap, green, canned, no salt added, drained solids221.10.464.3
Beans, snap, green, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids150.80.13.5
Beans, snap, green, canned, regular pack, drained solids2110.394.1
Beans, snap, green, canned, regular pack, drained solids211.10.414.2
Beans, snap, green, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids150.720.173.3
Beans, snap, green, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt351.90.287.9
Beans, snap, green, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt351.90.287.9
Beans, snap, green, frozen, all styles, microwaved3320.417
Beans, snap, green, frozen, all styles, unprepared (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)331.80.217.5
Beans, snap, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained without salt281.50.176.5
Beans, snap, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt281.50.176.5
Beans, snap, green, microwaved332.30.56.4
Beans, snap, green, raw33.620.287.4
Beans, snap, green, raw311.80.227
Beans, snap, yellow, canned, no salt added, drained solids201.20.14.5
Beans, snap, yellow, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids150.80.13.5
Beans, snap, yellow, canned, regular pack, drained solids201.20.14.5
Beans, snap, yellow, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids150.80.13.5
Beans, snap, yellow, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt351.90.287.9
Beans, snap, yellow, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt351.90.287.9
Beans, snap, yellow, frozen, all styles, unprepared331.80.217.6
Beans, snap, yellow, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt281.50.176.5
Beans, snap, yellow, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt281.50.176.5
Beans, snap, yellow, raw311.80.127.1
Beet greens, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt272.60.25.5
Beet greens, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt272.60.25.5
Beet greens, raw26.41.60.144.7
Beet greens, raw222.20.134.3
Beets, canned, drained solids310.910.147.2
Beets, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids280.80.076.6
Beets, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids300.730.097.1
Beets, cooked, boiled, drained441.70.1810
Beets, cooked, boiled. drained, with salt441.70.1810
Beets, harvard, canned, solids and liquids730.840.0618.2
Beets, pickled, canned, solids and liquids650.80.0816.3
Beets, raw411.70.38.8
Beets, raw431.60.179.6
Borage, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt252.10.813.6
Borage, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt252.10.813.6
Borage, raw211.80.73.1
Broadbeans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt624.80.510.1
Broadbeans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt624.80.510.1
Broadbeans, immature seeds, raw725.60.611.7
Broccoli raab, cooked253.80.523.1
Broccoli raab, raw223.20.492.9
Broccoli, chinese, cooked221.10.723.8
Broccoli, chinese, raw261.20.764.7
Broccoli, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt352.40.417.2
Broccoli, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt352.40.417.2
Broccoli, flower clusters, raw2830.355.1
Broccoli, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt283.10.125.4
Broccoli, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt283.10.125.4
Broccoli, frozen, chopped, unprepared262.80.294.8
Broccoli, frozen, spears, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt283.10.115.4
Broccoli, frozen, spears, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt283.10.115.4
Broccoli, frozen, spears, unprepared (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)293.10.345.4
Broccoli, leaves, raw2830.355.1
Broccoli, raw312.60.346.3
Broccoli, raw342.80.376.6
Broccoli, stalks, raw2830.355.2
Brussels sprouts, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt362.60.57.1
Brussels sprouts, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt362.60.57.1
Brussels sprouts, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt423.60.398.3
Brussels sprouts, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt423.60.398.3
Brussels sprouts, frozen, unprepared413.80.417.9
Brussels sprouts, raw48.840.569.6
Brussels sprouts, raw433.40.39
Burdock root, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt882.10.1421.2
Burdock root, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt882.10.1421.2
Burdock root, raw721.50.1517.3
Butterbur, (fuki), raw140.390.043.6
Butterbur, canned30.110.130.38
Butterbur, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt80.230.022.2
Butterbur, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt80.230.022.2
Cabbage, bok choy, raw1710.233.5
Cabbage, chinese (pak-choi), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt121.60.161.8
Cabbage, chinese (pak-choi), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt121.60.161.8
Cabbage, chinese (pak-choi), raw131.50.22.2
Cabbage, chinese (pe-tsai), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt141.50.172.4
Cabbage, chinese (pe-tsai), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt141.50.172.4
Cabbage, chinese (pe-tsai), raw161.20.23.2
Cabbage, common (danish, domestic, and pointed types), freshly harvest, raw241.20.185.4
Cabbage, common (danish, domestic, and pointed types), stored, raw241.20.185.4
Cabbage, common, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt231.30.065.5
Cabbage, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt231.30.065.5
Cabbage, green, raw27.90.960.236.4
Cabbage, japanese style, fresh, pickled301.60.15.7
Cabbage, kimchi151.10.52.4
Cabbage, mustard, salted281.10.15.6
Cabbage, napa, cooked121.10.172.2
Cabbage, raw251.30.15.8
Cabbage, red, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt291.50.096.9
Cabbage, red, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt291.50.096.9
Cabbage, red, raw29.91.20.216.8
Cabbage, red, raw311.40.167.4
Cabbage, savoy, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt241.80.095.4
Cabbage, savoy, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt241.80.095.4
Cabbage, savoy, raw2720.16.1
Cardoon, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt200.760.114.7
Cardoon, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt220.760.115.3
Cardoon, raw170.70.14.1
Carrot juice, canned400.950.159.3
Carrot, dehydrated3418.11.579.6
Carrots, baby, raw38.30.810.149.1
Carrots, baby, raw350.640.138.2
Carrots, canned, no salt added, drained solids250.640.195.5
Carrots, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids230.590.145.4
Carrots, canned, regular pack, drained solids250.640.195.5
Carrots, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids230.580.145.4
Carrots, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt350.760.188.2
Carrots, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt350.760.188.2
Carrots, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt370.580.687.7
Carrots, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt370.580.687.7
Carrots, frozen, unprepared370.810.477.9
Carrots, frozen, unprepared (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)360.780.467.9
Carrots, mature, raw450.940.3510.3
Carrots, raw410.930.249.6
Cassava, raw1601.40.2838.1
Catsup10110.127.4
Catsup, low sodium10110.127.4
Cauliflower, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt231.80.454.1
Cauliflower, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt231.80.454.1
Cauliflower, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt171.60.223.2
Cauliflower, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt191.60.223.8
Cauliflower, frozen, unprepared2420.274.7
Cauliflower, green, cooked, no salt added3230.316.3
Cauliflower, green, cooked, with salt3230.316.3
Cauliflower, green, raw3130.36.1
Cauliflower, raw22.91.60.244.7
Cauliflower, raw251.90.285
Celeriac, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt270.960.195.9
Celeriac, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt270.960.195.9
Celeriac, raw421.50.39.2
Celery, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt180.830.164
Celery, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt180.830.164
Celery, raw14.80.490.163.3
Celery, raw140.690.173
Celtuce, raw180.850.33.7
Chard, swiss, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt201.90.084.1
Chard, swiss, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt201.90.084.1
Chard, swiss, raw191.80.23.7
Chayote, fruit, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt220.620.484.5
Chayote, fruit, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt240.620.485.1
Chayote, fruit, raw190.820.134.5
Chicory greens, raw231.70.34.7
Chicory roots, raw721.40.217.5
Chicory, witloof, raw170.90.14
Chives, freeze-dried31121.23.564.3
Chives, raw303.30.734.4
Chrysanthemum leaves, raw243.40.563
Chrysanthemum, garland, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt201.60.094.3
Chrysanthemum, garland, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt201.60.094.3
Chrysanthemum, garland, raw243.40.563
Collards, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt332.70.725.7
Collards, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt332.70.725.7
Collards, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt3630.417.1
Collards, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3630.417.1
Collards, frozen, chopped, unprepared332.70.376.5
Collards, raw38.830.777
Collards, raw3230.615.4
Coriander (cilantro) leaves, raw232.10.523.7
Corn pudding, home prepared1314.4517
Corn with red and green peppers, canned, solids and liquids752.30.5518.2
Corn, sweet, white, canned, cream style, no salt added721.70.4218.1
Corn, sweet, white, canned, cream style, regular pack741.70.4218.6
Corn, sweet, white, canned, vacuum pack, no salt added792.40.519.4
Corn, sweet, white, canned, vacuum pack, regular pack792.40.519.4
Corn, sweet, white, canned, whole kernel, drained solids672.31.214.3
Corn, sweet, white, canned, whole kernel, no salt added, solids and liquids6420.515.4
Corn, sweet, white, canned, whole kernel, regular pack, solids and liquids6420.515.4
Corn, sweet, white, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt973.31.421.7
Corn, sweet, white, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt973.31.421.7
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels cut off cob, boiled, drained, with salt802.80.4319.6
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels cut off cob, boiled, drained, without salt802.80.4319.6
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels cut off cob, unprepared8830.7720.7
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels on cob, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt943.10.7422.3
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels on cob, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt943.10.7422.3
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels on cob, unprepared983.30.7823.5
Corn, sweet, white, raw863.21.219
Corn, sweet, yellow and white kernels, fresh, raw72.92.81.614.7
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, brine pack, regular pack, solids and liquids6120.7713.9
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, cream style, no salt added721.70.4218.1
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, cream style, regular pack721.70.4218.1
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, drained solids, rinsed with tap water642.21.413
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)6120.7713.9
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, vacuum pack, no salt added792.40.519.4
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, vacuum pack, regular pack792.40.519.4
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, whole kernel, drained solids672.31.214.3
Corn, sweet, yellow, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt963.41.521
Corn, sweet, yellow, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt963.41.521
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels cut off cob, boiled, drained, without salt812.60.6719.3
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels cut off cob, unprepared (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)8830.7820.7
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels on cob, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt943.10.7422.3
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels on cob, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt943.10.7422.3
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels on cob, unprepared983.30.7823.5
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels, cut off cob, boiled, drained, with salt792.60.6718.7
Corn, sweet, yellow, raw863.31.418.7
Corn, yellow, whole kernel, frozen, microwaved1133.61.425.9
Cornsalad, raw2120.43.6
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt943.20.3819.7
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt973.20.3820.3
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1318.50.6623.5
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1328.50.6623.8
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, frozen, unprepared13990.725.1
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, raw9030.3518.8
Cowpeas, leafy tips, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt224.70.12.8
Cowpeas, leafy tips, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt224.70.12.8
Cowpeas, leafy tips, raw294.10.254.8
Cowpeas, young pods with seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt342.60.37
Cowpeas, young pods with seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt342.60.37
Cowpeas, young pods with seeds, raw443.30.39.5
Cress, garden, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt231.90.63.8
Cress, garden, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt231.90.63.8
Cress, garden, raw322.60.75.5
Cucumber, peeled, raw100.590.162.2
Cucumber, with peel, raw13.90.630.183
Cucumber, with peel, raw150.650.113.6
Dandelion greens, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt3320.66.4
Dandelion greens, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3320.66.4
Dandelion greens, raw452.70.79.2
Dock, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt201.80.642.9
Dock, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt201.80.642.9
Dock, raw2220.73.2
Drumstick leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt605.30.9311.2
Drumstick leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt605.30.9311.2
Drumstick leaves, raw649.41.48.3
Drumstick pods, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt362.10.198.2
Drumstick pods, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt362.10.198.2
Drumstick pods, raw372.10.28.5
Edamame, frozen, prepared12111.95.28.9
Edamame, frozen, unprepared10911.24.77.6
Eggplant, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt330.830.238.1
Eggplant, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt350.830.238.7
Eggplant, pickled490.90.79.8
Eggplant, raw22.40.850.125.4
Eggplant, raw250.980.185.9
Endive, raw171.30.23.4
Epazote, raw320.330.527.4
Eppaw, raw1504.61.831.7
Escarole, cooked, boiled, drained, no salt added151.20.183.1
Fennel, bulb, raw26.90.920.145.5
Fennel, bulb, raw311.20.27.3
Fiddlehead ferns, frozen, unprepared344.30.355.7
Fiddlehead ferns, raw344.60.45.5
Fireweed, leaves, raw1034.72.819.2
Flour, cassava3590.920.4987.3
Flour, potato3538.10.9579.9
Fungi, Cloud ears, dried2849.30.7373
Garlic, raw1436.60.3828.2
Garlic, raw1496.40.533.1
Ginger root, pickled, canned, with artificial sweetener200.330.14.8
Ginger root, raw801.80.7517.8
Gourd, dishcloth (towelgourd), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt540.660.3413.8
Gourd, dishcloth (towelgourd), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt560.660.3414.3
Gourd, dishcloth (towelgourd), raw201.20.24.4
Gourd, white-flowered (calabash), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt130.60.023.1
Gourd, white-flowered (calabash), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt150.60.023.7
Gourd, white-flowered (calabash), raw140.620.023.4
Grape leaves, canned694.3211.7
Grape leaves, raw935.62.117.3
Hearts of palm, canned282.50.624.6
Hearts of palm, raw1152.70.225.6
Hyacinth-beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt5030.279.2
Hyacinth-beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt5030.279.2
Hyacinth-beans, immature seeds, raw462.10.29.2
Jerusalem-artichokes, raw7320.0117.4
Jew's ear, (pepeao), raw250.480.046.8
Jute, potherb, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt373.70.27.3
Jute, potherb, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt373.70.27.3
Jute, potherb, raw344.70.255.8
Kale, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt442.91.25.3
Kale, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt362.91.25.3
Kale, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt362.91.25.3
Kale, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt362.91.25.3
Kale, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt362.91.25.3
Kale, frozen, unprepared282.70.464.9
Kale, raw352.91.54.4
Kale, raw352.91.54.4
Kanpyo, (dried gourd strips)2588.60.5665
Ketchup, restaurant1171.10.5526.8
Kohlrabi, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt291.80.116.7
Kohlrabi, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt291.80.116.7
Kohlrabi, raw271.70.16.2
Lambsquarters, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt323.20.75
Lambsquarters, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt323.20.75
Lambsquarters, raw434.20.87.3
Leeks, (bulb and lower leaf-portion), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt310.810.27.6
Leeks, (bulb and lower leaf-portion), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt310.810.27.6
Leeks, (bulb and lower leaf-portion), raw611.50.314.2
Leeks, (bulb and lower-leaf portion), freeze-dried32115.22.174.6
Lemon grass (citronella), raw991.80.4925.3
Lentils, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried, with salt1018.80.4521.2
Lentils, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried, without salt1018.80.4521.2
Lentils, sprouted, raw10690.5522.1
Lettuce, butterhead (includes boston and bibb types), raw131.40.222.2
Lettuce, cos or romaine, raw171.20.263.2
Lettuce, cos or romaine, raw171.20.33.3
Lettuce, green leaf, raw151.40.152.9
Lettuce, iceberg (includes crisphead types), raw140.90.143
Lettuce, iceberg, raw14.50.740.073.4
Lettuce, leaf, green, raw18.51.10.164.1
Lettuce, leaf, red, raw14.70.880.113.3
Lettuce, red leaf, raw131.30.222.3
Lettuce, romaine, green, raw17.50.980.074.1
Lima beans, immature seeds, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids714.10.2913.3
Lima beans, immature seeds, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids714.10.2913.3
Lima beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1236.80.3223.6
Lima beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1236.80.3223.6
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, baby, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1056.70.319.4
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, baby, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1056.70.319.4
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, baby, unprepared1327.60.4425.1
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, fordhook, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1036.10.3419.3
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, fordhook, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1036.10.3419.3
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, fordhook, unprepared1066.40.3519.8
Lima beans, immature seeds, raw1136.80.8620.2
Lotus root, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt661.60.0716
Lotus root, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt661.60.0716
Lotus root, raw742.60.117.2
Malabar spinach, cooked2330.782.7
Mountain yam, hawaii, cooked, steamed, with salt821.70.0820
Mountain yam, hawaii, cooked, steamed, without salt821.70.0820
Mountain yam, hawaii, raw671.30.116.3
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1920.093.6
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2120.094.2
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried504.30.2110.6
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, raw3030.185.9
Mushroom, beech332.20.456.8
Mushroom, crimini23.73.10.24
Mushroom, enoki36.72.40.258.1
Mushroom, king oyster38.52.40.318.5
Mushroom, lion's mane35.12.50.267.6
Mushroom, maitake312.20.276.6
Mushroom, oyster33.32.90.196.9
Mushroom, pioppini31.23.50.245.8
Mushroom, portabella262.80.314.7
Mushroom, white, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw223.10.343.3
Mushrooms, brown, italian, or crimini, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw222.50.14.3
Mushrooms, brown, italian, or crimini, raw222.50.14.3
Mushrooms, canned, drained solids251.90.295.1
Mushrooms, Chanterelle, raw321.50.536.9
Mushrooms, enoki, raw372.70.297.8
Mushrooms, maitake, raw311.90.197
Mushrooms, morel, raw313.10.575.1
Mushrooms, oyster, raw333.30.416.1
Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, grilled293.30.584.4
Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw222.10.353.9
Mushrooms, portabella, grilled293.30.584.4
Mushrooms, portabella, raw222.10.353.9
Mushrooms, shiitake36.42.40.28.2
Mushrooms, shiitake, cooked, with salt561.60.2214.4
Mushrooms, shiitake, cooked, without salt561.60.2214.4
Mushrooms, shiitake, dried2969.60.9975.4
Mushrooms, shiitake, raw342.20.496.8
Mushrooms, shiitake, stir-fried393.50.357.7
Mushrooms, straw, canned, drained solids323.80.684.6
Mushrooms, white button24.92.90.374.1
Mushrooms, white, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt282.20.475.3
Mushrooms, white, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt282.20.475.3
Mushrooms, white, microwaved353.90.466
Mushrooms, white, raw223.10.343.3
Mushrooms, white, stir-fried263.60.334
Mustard greens, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt262.60.474.5
Mustard greens, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt262.60.474.5
Mustard greens, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt192.30.253.1
Mustard greens, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt192.30.253.1
Mustard greens, frozen, unprepared202.50.273.4
Mustard greens, raw272.90.424.7
Mustard spinach, (tendergreen), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt161.70.22.8
Mustard spinach, (tendergreen), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt161.70.22.8
Mustard spinach, (tendergreen), raw222.20.33.9
New zealand spinach, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt121.30.172.1
New Zealand spinach, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt121.30.172.1
New Zealand spinach, raw141.50.22.5
Nopales, cooked, without salt151.40.053.3
Nopales, raw161.30.093.3
Okra, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt221.90.214.5
Okra, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt221.90.214.5
Okra, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt291.60.246.4
Okra, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt291.60.246.4
Okra, frozen, unprepared301.70.256.6
Okra, raw331.90.197.5
Onion rings, breaded, par fried, frozen, prepared, heated in oven2884.514.436.3
Onion rings, breaded, par fried, frozen, prepared, heated in oven2764.114.333.8
Onion rings, breaded, par fried, frozen, unprepared2583.214.130.5
Onions, canned, solids and liquids190.850.094
Onions, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt421.40.199.6
Onions, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt441.40.1910.2
Onions, dehydrated flakes34990.4683.3
Onions, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt260.770.16
Onions, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt280.770.16.6
Onions, frozen, chopped, unprepared290.790.16.8
Onions, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt260.710.056.1
Onions, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt280.710.056.7
Onions, frozen, whole, unprepared350.890.068.5
Onions, raw401.10.19.3
Onions, red, raw440.940.19.9
Onions, spring or scallions (includes tops and bulb), raw321.80.197.3
Onions, sweet, raw320.80.087.6
Onions, welsh, raw341.90.46.5
Onions, white, raw350.890.137.7
Onions, yellow, raw380.830.058.6
Onions, yellow, sauteed1230.9510.87.9
Onions, young green, tops only270.970.475.7
Parsley, freeze-dried27131.35.242.4
Parsley, fresh3630.796.3
Parsnips, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt711.30.317
Parsnips, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt711.30.317
Parsnips, raw87.11.30.5419.3
Parsnips, raw751.20.318
Peas and carrots, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids382.20.278.5
Peas and carrots, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids382.20.278.5
Peas and carrots, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt483.10.4210.1
Peas and carrots, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt483.10.4210.1
Peas and carrots, frozen, unprepared533.40.4711.2
Peas and onions, canned, solids and liquids513.30.388.6
Peas and onions, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt452.50.28.6
Peas and onions, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt452.50.28.6
Peas and onions, frozen, unprepared7040.3213.5
Peas, edible-podded, boiled, drained, without salt423.30.237.1
Peas, edible-podded, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt403.30.236.5
Peas, edible-podded, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt503.50.388.4
Peas, edible-podded, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt523.50.389
Peas, edible-podded, frozen, unprepared422.80.37.2
Peas, edible-podded, raw422.80.27.6
Peas, green (includes baby and lesuer types), canned, drained solids, unprepared684.50.811.4
Peas, green, canned, drained solids, rinsed in tap water714.30.9511.8
Peas, green, canned, no salt added, drained solids694.40.3512.6
Peas, green, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids533.20.39.8
Peas, green, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids5830.4810.6
Peas, green, canned, seasoned, solids and liquids503.10.279.3
Peas, green, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt845.40.2215.6
Peas, green, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt845.40.2215.6
Peas, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt785.20.2714.3
Peas, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt785.20.2714.3
Peas, green, frozen, unprepared (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)775.20.413.6
Peas, green, raw815.40.414.4
Peas, green, sweet, canned, sodium added, sugar added, drained and rinsed77.84.71.212.7
Peas, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt987.10.5117.1
Peas, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt987.10.5117.1
Peas, mature seeds, sprouted, raw1248.80.6827.1
Pepeao, dried2984.80.4481
Pepper, banana, raw271.70.455.4
Peppers, ancho, dried28111.98.251.4
Peppers, banana or Hungarian wax, seeded, raw23.90.720.135
Peppers, bell, green, raw19.70.720.114.8
Peppers, bell, orange, raw27.40.880.166.7
Peppers, bell, red, raw270.90.136.7
Peppers, bell, yellow, raw26.60.820.126.6
Peppers, chili, green, canned210.720.274.6
Peppers, hot chile, sun-dried32410.65.869.9
Peppers, hot chili, green, canned, pods, excluding seeds, solids and liquids210.90.15.1
Peppers, hot chili, green, raw4020.29.5
Peppers, hot chili, red, canned, excluding seeds, solids and liquids210.90.15.1
Peppers, hot chili, red, raw401.90.448.8
Peppers, hot pickled, canned220.80.44.6
Peppers, hungarian, raw290.80.416.7
Peppers, jalapeno, canned, solids and liquids270.920.944.7
Peppers, jalapeno, raw290.910.376.5
Peppers, jalapeno, seeded, raw24.10.620.155.1
Peppers, pasilla, dried34512.415.851.1
Peppers, poblano, seeded, raw281.40.195.1
Peppers, serrano, raw321.70.446.7
Peppers, serrano, seeded, raw29.20.860.146.1
Peppers, sweet, green, canned, solids and liquids180.80.33.9
Peppers, sweet, green, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt260.920.26.1
Peppers, sweet, green, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt280.920.26.7
Peppers, sweet, green, frozen, chopped, boiled, drained, without salt180.950.183.9
Peppers, sweet, green, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt160.950.183.3
Peppers, sweet, green, frozen, chopped, unprepared201.10.214.5
Peppers, sweet, green, raw200.860.174.6
Peppers, sweet, green, sauteed1160.7811.84.2
Peppers, sweet, red, canned, solids and liquids180.80.33.9
Peppers, sweet, red, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt260.920.26.1
Peppers, sweet, red, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt280.920.26.7
Peppers, sweet, red, freeze-dried31417.9368.7
Peppers, sweet, red, frozen, chopped, boiled, drained, with salt160.950.183.3
Peppers, sweet, red, frozen, chopped, boiled, drained, without salt160.950.183.3
Peppers, sweet, red, frozen, chopped, unprepared201.10.214.5
Peppers, sweet, red, raw260.990.36
Peppers, sweet, red, sauteed133112.86.6
Peppers, sweet, yellow, raw2710.216.3
Pickle relish, hamburger1290.630.5434.5
Pickle relish, hot dog911.50.4623.4
Pickle relish, sweet1300.370.4735.1
Pickles, chowchow, with cauliflower onion mustard, sweet1211.50.926.6
Pickles, cucumber, dill or kosher dill120.480.432
Pickles, cucumber, dill or kosher dill120.50.32.4
Pickles, cucumber, dill, reduced sodium120.50.32.4
Pickles, cucumber, sour110.330.22.3
Pickles, cucumber, sour, low sodium110.330.22.3
Pickles, cucumber, sweet (includes bread and butter pickles)910.580.4121.2
Pickles, cucumber, sweet, low sodium (includes bread and butter pickles)1220.370.2633.7
Pigeonpeas, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt11161.419.5
Pigeonpeas, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt11161.419.5
Pigeonpeas, immature seeds, raw1367.21.623.9
Pimento, canned231.10.35.1
Poi1120.380.1427.2
Pokeberry shoots, (poke), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt202.30.43.1
Pokeberry shoots, (poke), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt202.30.43.1
Pokeberry shoots, (poke), raw232.60.43.7
Potato flour3576.90.3483.1
Potato pancakes2686.114.827.8
Potato puffs, frozen, oven-heated1922.19.127.3
Potato puffs, frozen, unprepared1781.98.724.8
Potato salad, home-prepared1432.78.211.2
Potato wedges, frozen (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)1292.72.225.5
Potatoes, au gratin, dry mix, prepared with water, whole milk and butter932.34.112.8
Potatoes, au gratin, dry mix, unprepared3148.93.774.3
Potatoes, au gratin, home-prepared from recipe using butter1345.17.611.3
Potatoes, au gratin, home-prepared from recipe using margarine1325.17.611.3
Potatoes, baked, flesh and skin, with salt932.50.1321.2
Potatoes, baked, flesh and skin, without salt932.50.1321.2
Potatoes, baked, flesh, with salt9320.121.6
Potatoes, baked, flesh, without salt9320.121.6
Potatoes, baked, skin only, with salt1984.30.146.1
Potatoes, baked, skin, without salt1984.30.146.1
Potatoes, boiled, cooked in skin, flesh, with salt871.90.120.1
Potatoes, boiled, cooked in skin, flesh, without salt871.90.120.1
Potatoes, boiled, cooked in skin, skin, with salt782.90.117.2
Potatoes, boiled, cooked in skin, skin, without salt782.90.117.2
Potatoes, boiled, cooked without skin, flesh, with salt861.70.120
Potatoes, boiled, cooked without skin, flesh, without salt861.70.120
Potatoes, canned, drained solids601.40.2113.6
Potatoes, canned, drained solids, no salt added601.40.213.6
Potatoes, canned, solids and liquids441.20.119.9
Potatoes, flesh and skin, raw772.10.0917.5
Potatoes, french fried, all types, salt added in processing, frozen, home-prepared, oven heated1582.85.525.6
Potatoes, french fried, all types, salt added in processing, frozen, unprepared1472.24.724.8
Potatoes, french fried, all types, salt not added in processing, frozen, as purchased1472.24.724.8
Potatoes, french fried, all types, salt not added in processing, frozen, oven-heated1682.75.228.7
Potatoes, french fried, cottage-cut, salt not added in processing, frozen, as purchased1532.45.824
Potatoes, french fried, cottage-cut, salt not added in processing, frozen, oven-heated2183.48.234
Potatoes, french fried, crinkle or regular cut, salt added in processing, frozen, as purchased1462.3524
Potatoes, french fried, crinkle or regular cut, salt added in processing, frozen, oven-heated1612.55.127.5
Potatoes, french fried, cross cut, frozen, unprepared1872.71023
Potatoes, french fried, shoestring, salt added in processing, frozen, as purchased1632.26.225.6
Potatoes, french fried, shoestring, salt added in processing, frozen, oven-heated1942.96.831.7
Potatoes, french fried, steak cut, salt not added in processing, frozen, unprepared1342.43.424.3
Potatoes, french fried, steak fries, salt added in processing, frozen, as purchased1302.23.423.5
Potatoes, french fried, steak fries, salt added in processing, frozen, oven-heated1482.63.827
Potatoes, french fried, wedge cut, frozen, unprepared1622.67.522.2
Potatoes, frozen, french fried, par fried, cottage-cut, prepared, heated in oven, with salt2183.48.234
Potatoes, frozen, french fried, par fried, extruded, prepared, heated in oven, without salt3333.618.739.7
Potatoes, frozen, french fried, par fried, extruded, unprepared2602.81530.2
Potatoes, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt6320.1313.9
Potatoes, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt6520.1314.5
Potatoes, gold, without skin, raw71.61.80.2616
Potatoes, hash brown, frozen, plain, prepared, pan fried in canola oil2192.711.628.5
Potatoes, hash brown, frozen, plain, unprepared822.10.6217.7
Potatoes, hash brown, frozen, with butter sauce, prepared1782.58.824.1
Potatoes, hash brown, frozen, with butter sauce, unprepared1351.96.718.3
Potatoes, hash brown, home-prepared265312.535.1
Potatoes, hash brown, refrigerated, prepared, pan-fried in canola oil2423.210.334
Potatoes, hash brown, refrigerated, unprepared841.80.0819.2
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, flakes without milk, dry form3548.30.4181.2
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, granules with milk, dry form35710.91.177.7
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, granules without milk, dry form3728.20.5485.5
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, prepared from flakes without milk, whole milk and butter added971.85.110.9
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, prepared from flakes without milk, whole milk and margarine added1131.95.615
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, prepared from granules with milk, water and margarine added1162.14.816.1
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, prepared from granules without milk, whole milk and butter added1082.1514.4
Potatoes, mashed, home-prepared, whole milk added831.90.5717.6
Potatoes, mashed, home-prepared, whole milk and butter added1131.94.216.8
Potatoes, mashed, home-prepared, whole milk and margarine added11324.216.9
Potatoes, mashed, prepared from granules, without milk, whole milk and margarine1082.14.914.4
Potatoes, mashed, ready-to-eat1062513.3
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked in skin, flesh and skin, without salt1052.40.124.2
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked in skin, flesh, with salt1002.10.123.3
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked in skin, flesh, without salt1002.10.123.3
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked in skin, skin, without salt1324.40.129.6
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked, in skin, flesh and skin, with salt1052.40.124.2
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked, in skin, skin with salt1324.40.129.6
Potatoes, o'brien, frozen, prepared2042.213.221.9
Potatoes, o'brien, frozen, unprepared761.80.1417.5
Potatoes, o'brien, home-prepared812.41.315.5
Potatoes, raw, skin582.60.112.4
Potatoes, red, flesh and skin, baked872.30.1519.6
Potatoes, red, flesh and skin, raw701.90.1415.9
Potatoes, red, without skin, raw73.42.10.2516.3
Potatoes, roasted, salt added in processing, frozen, unprepared1272.21.826.2
Potatoes, Russet, flesh and skin, baked952.60.1321.4
Potatoes, russet, flesh and skin, raw (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)792.10.0818.1
Potatoes, russet, without skin, raw812.30.3617.8
Potatoes, scalloped, dry mix, prepared with water, whole milk and butter932.14.312.8
Potatoes, scalloped, dry mix, unprepared3587.84.673.9
Potatoes, scalloped, home-prepared with butter882.93.710.8
Potatoes, scalloped, home-prepared with margarine882.93.710.8
Potatoes, white, flesh and skin, baked922.10.1521.1
Potatoes, white, flesh and skin, raw691.70.115.7
Potatoes, yellow fleshed, french fried, frozen, unprepared1622.55.825
Potatoes, yellow fleshed, hash brown, shredded, salt added in processing, frozen, unprepared8120.0718
Potatoes, yellow fleshed, roasted, salt added in processing, frozen, unprepared11921.923.4
Pumpkin flowers, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt151.10.083.3
Pumpkin flowers, raw1510.073.3
Pumpkin leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt212.70.223.4
Pumpkin leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt212.70.223.4
Pumpkin leaves, raw193.20.42.3
Pumpkin pie mix, canned1041.10.1326.4
Pumpkin, canned, with salt341.10.288.1
Pumpkin, canned, without salt341.10.288.1
Pumpkin, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt180.720.074.3
Pumpkin, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt200.720.074.9
Pumpkin, flowers, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt151.10.083.2
Pumpkin, raw2610.16.5
Purslane, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt181.50.193.6
Purslane, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt181.50.193.6
Purslane, raw2020.363.4
Radicchio, raw26.41.30.145
Radicchio, raw231.40.254.5
Radish seeds, sprouted, raw433.82.53.6
Radishes, hawaiian style, pickled281.10.35.2
Radishes, oriental, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt170.670.243.4
Radishes, oriental, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt170.670.243.4
Radishes, oriental, dried2717.90.7263.4
Radishes, oriental, raw180.60.14.1
Radishes, raw160.680.13.4
Radishes, red, raw19.60.660.084.1
Radishes, white icicle, raw141.10.12.6
Rutabagas, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt300.930.186.8
Rutabagas, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt300.930.186.8
Rutabagas, raw371.10.168.6
Salsify, (vegetable oyster), raw823.30.218.6
Salsify, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt682.70.1715.4
Salsify, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt682.70.1715.4
Sauerkraut, canned, solids and liquids190.910.144.3
Seaweed, agar, dried3066.20.380.9
Seaweed, agar, raw260.540.036.8
Seaweed, irishmoss, raw491.50.1612.3
Seaweed, kelp, raw431.70.569.6
Seaweed, laver, raw355.80.285.1
Seaweed, spirulina, dried29057.57.723.9
Seaweed, spirulina, raw265.90.392.4
Seaweed, wakame, raw4530.649.1
Sesbania flower, cooked, steamed, with salt211.10.055.1
Sesbania flower, cooked, steamed, without salt221.10.055.2
Sesbania flower, raw271.30.046.7
Shallots, freeze-dried34812.30.580.7
Shallots, raw722.50.116.8
Soybeans, green, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt14112.46.411
Soybeans, green, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt14112.46.411
Soybeans, green, raw147136.811
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, steamed818.54.56.5
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, steamed, with salt818.54.56.5
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried12513.17.19.4
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried, with salt12513.17.19.4
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, raw12213.16.79.6
Spinach souffle1727.9135.9
Spinach, baby20.72.90.622.4
Spinach, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids192.10.372.9
Spinach, canned, regular pack, drained solids232.80.53.4
Spinach, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids192.10.372.9
Spinach, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2330.263.8
Spinach, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2330.263.8
Spinach, frozen, chopped or leaf, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt3440.874.8
Spinach, frozen, chopped or leaf, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3440.874.8
Spinach, frozen, chopped or leaf, unprepared (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)293.60.574.2
Spinach, mature21.62.90.62.6
Spinach, raw232.90.393.6
Squash, summer, all varieties, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt200.910.314.3
Squash, summer, all varieties, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt200.910.314.3
Squash, summer, all varieties, raw161.20.183.4
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, canned, drained, solid, without salt130.610.073
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1910.393.8
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1910.393.8
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt251.30.25.5
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt251.30.25.5
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, frozen, unprepared200.830.144.8
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, raw1910.273.9
Squash, summer, green, zucchini, includes skin, raw160.980.213.3
Squash, summer, scallop, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1610.173.3
Squash, summer, scallop, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1610.173.3
Squash, summer, scallop, raw181.20.23.8
Squash, summer, yellow, includes skin, raw190.890.144.4
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt151.10.362.7
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt151.10.362.7
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt141.20.133
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt171.20.133.6
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, frozen, unprepared171.20.133.6
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, raw171.20.323.1
Squash, summer, zucchini, italian style, canned2910.116.9
Squash, winter, acorn, cooked, baked, with salt561.10.1414.6
Squash, winter, acorn, cooked, baked, without salt561.10.1414.6
Squash, winter, acorn, cooked, boiled, mashed, with salt340.670.088.8
Squash, winter, acorn, cooked, boiled, mashed, without salt340.670.088.8
Squash, winter, acorn, raw421.30.1810.5
Squash, winter, acorn, raw400.80.110.4
Squash, winter, all varieties, cooked, baked, with salt370.890.358.9
Squash, winter, all varieties, cooked, baked, without salt370.890.358.9
Squash, winter, all varieties, raw340.950.138.6
Squash, winter, butternut, cooked, baked, with salt400.90.0910.5
Squash, winter, butternut, cooked, baked, without salt400.90.0910.5
Squash, winter, butternut, frozen, cooked, boiled, with salt391.20.0710
Squash, winter, butternut, frozen, cooked, boiled, without salt391.20.0710
Squash, winter, butternut, frozen, unprepared571.80.114.4
Squash, winter, butternut, raw41.71.20.1710.5
Squash, winter, butternut, raw4510.111.7
Squash, winter, hubbard, baked, with salt502.50.6210.8
Squash, winter, hubbard, baked, without salt502.50.6210.8
Squash, winter, hubbard, cooked, boiled, mashed, with salt301.50.376.5
Squash, winter, hubbard, cooked, boiled, mashed, without salt301.50.376.5
Squash, winter, hubbard, raw4020.58.7
Squash, winter, spaghetti, cooked, boiled, drained, or baked, with salt270.660.266.5
Squash, winter, spaghetti, cooked, boiled, drained, or baked, without salt270.660.266.5
Squash, winter, spaghetti, raw310.640.576.9
Squash, zucchini, baby, raw212.70.43.1
Succotash, (corn and limas), canned, with cream style corn772.60.5417.6
Succotash, (corn and limas), canned, with whole kernel corn, solids and liquids632.60.4914
Succotash, (corn and limas), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1115.10.824.4
Succotash, (corn and limas), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1155.10.824.4
Succotash, (corn and limas), frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt934.30.8920
Succotash, (corn and limas), frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt934.30.8920
Succotash, (corn and limas), frozen, unprepared934.30.8919.9
Succotash, (corn and limas), raw995119.6
Sweet potato leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt352.20.347.4
Sweet potato leaves, cooked, steamed, without salt352.20.347.4
Sweet potato leaves, raw422.50.518.8
Sweet Potato puffs, frozen, unprepared1611.43.630.7
Sweet potato, canned, mashed10120.223.2
Sweet potato, canned, syrup pack, drained solids1081.30.3225.4
Sweet potato, canned, syrup pack, solids and liquids890.980.220.9
Sweet potato, canned, vacuum pack911.70.221.1
Sweet potato, cooked, baked in skin, flesh, with salt9020.1520.7
Sweet potato, cooked, baked in skin, flesh, without salt9020.1520.7
Sweet potato, cooked, boiled, without skin761.40.1417.7
Sweet potato, cooked, boiled, without skin, with salt761.40.1417.7
Sweet potato, cooked, candied, home-prepared1640.893.532.1
Sweet potato, frozen, cooked, baked, with salt1001.70.1223.4
Sweet potato, frozen, cooked, baked, without salt1001.70.1223.4
Sweet potato, frozen, unprepared (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)961.70.1822.2
Sweet potato, raw, unprepared (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)861.60.0520.1
Sweet Potatoes, french fried, crosscut, frozen, unprepared2091.711.125.5
Sweet Potatoes, french fried, frozen as packaged, salt added in processing1822.28.935.6
Sweet potatoes, orange flesh, without skin, raw77.41.60.3817.3
Taro leaves, cooked, steamed, without salt242.70.414
Taro leaves, raw4250.746.7
Taro shoots, cooked, without salt140.730.083.2
Taro shoots, raw110.920.092.3
Taro, cooked, with salt1420.520.1134.6
Taro, cooked, without salt1420.520.1134.6
Taro, leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt242.70.413.9
Taro, raw1121.50.226.5
Taro, shoots, cooked, with salt140.730.083.2
Taro, tahitian, cooked, with salt444.20.686.9
Taro, tahitian, cooked, without salt444.20.686.9
Taro, tahitian, raw442.80.976.9
Tomatillos, raw320.9615.8
Tomato and vegetable juice, low sodium220.60.14.6
Tomato juice, canned, with salt added170.850.293.5
Tomato juice, canned, without salt added170.850.293.5
Tomato juice, with added ingredients, from concentrate, shelf stable19.90.860.294.3
Tomato powder30212.90.4474.7
Tomato products, canned, paste, without salt added (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)824.30.4718.9
Tomato products, canned, puree, with salt added381.70.219
Tomato products, canned, puree, without salt added381.70.219
Tomato products, canned, sauce241.20.35.3
Tomato products, canned, sauce, spanish style331.40.277.2
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with herbs and cheese592.11.910.2
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with mushrooms351.50.138.4
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with onions421.60.199.9
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with onions, green peppers, and celery410.940.748.8
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with tomato tidbits321.30.397.1
Tomato sauce, canned, no salt added241.20.35.3
Tomato, paste, canned, without salt added88.54.20.7320.2
Tomato, puree, canned34.81.60.278
Tomato, roma190.70.433.8
Tomato, sauce, canned, with salt added29.11.40.386.3
Tomatoes, canned, red, ripe, diced180.840.53.3
Tomatoes, crushed, canned32.31.40.47.1
Tomatoes, crushed, canned321.60.287.3
Tomatoes, grape, raw270.830.635.5
Tomatoes, green, raw231.20.25.1
Tomatoes, orange, raw161.20.193.2
Tomatoes, red, ripe, canned, packed in tomato juice160.790.253.5
Tomatoes, red, ripe, canned, packed in tomato juice, no salt added160.790.253.5
Tomatoes, red, ripe, canned, stewed260.910.196.2
Tomatoes, red, ripe, canned, with green chilies150.690.083.6
Tomatoes, red, ripe, cooked180.950.114
Tomatoes, red, ripe, cooked, stewed7922.713
Tomatoes, red, ripe, cooked, with salt180.950.114
Tomatoes, red, ripe, raw, year round average180.880.23.9
Tomatoes, sun-dried25814.1355.8
Tomatoes, sun-dried, packed in oil, drained2135.114.123.3
Tomatoes, whole, canned, solids and liquids, with salt added19.10.870.214.3
Tomatoes, yellow, raw150.980.263
Tree fern, cooked, with salt400.290.0710.8
Tree fern, cooked, without salt400.290.0711
Turnip greens and turnips, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt3430.384.7
Turnip greens and turnips, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3530.384.9
Turnip greens and turnips, frozen, unprepared212.50.193.4
Turnip greens, canned, no salt added191.40.32.8
Turnip greens, canned, solids and liquids141.40.32.4
Turnip greens, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt201.10.234.4
Turnip greens, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt201.10.234.4
Turnip greens, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt293.40.425
Turnip greens, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt293.40.425
Turnip greens, frozen, unprepared222.50.313.7
Turnip greens, raw321.50.37.1
Turnips, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt220.710.085.1
Turnips, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt220.710.085.1
Turnips, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt211.50.243.7
Turnips, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt231.50.244.4
Turnips, frozen, unprepared1610.162.9
Turnips, raw340.950.127.3
Turnips, raw280.90.16.4
Vegetable juice cocktail, canned220.930.313.9
Vegetable juice cocktail, low sodium, canned190.910.323.8
Vegetables, mixed (corn, lima beans, peas, green beans, carrots) canned, no salt added371.40.27.3
Vegetables, mixed, canned, drained solids492.60.259.3
Vegetables, mixed, canned, solids and liquids361.40.257.1
Vegetables, mixed, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt602.90.1513.1
Vegetables, mixed, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt652.90.1513.1
Vegetables, mixed, frozen, unprepared723.30.5213.5
Vinespinach, (basella), raw191.80.33.4
Wasabi, root, raw1094.80.6323.5
Water convolvulus, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt202.10.243.7
Water convolvulus, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt202.10.243.7
Water convolvulus,raw192.60.23.1
Waterchestnuts, chinese, (matai), raw971.40.123.9
Waterchestnuts, chinese, canned, solids and liquids500.880.0612.3
Watercress, raw112.30.11.3
Waxgourd, (chinese preserving melon), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt110.40.22.5
Waxgourd, (chinese preserving melon), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt140.40.23
Waxgourd, (chinese preserving melon), raw130.40.23
Winged bean leaves, raw745.91.114.1
Winged bean tuber, raw14811.60.928.1
Winged bean, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt375.30.663.2
Winged beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt385.30.663.2
Winged beans, immature seeds, raw4970.874.3
Yam, cooked, boiled, drained, or baked, with salt1141.50.1427
Yam, cooked, boiled, drained, or baked, without salt1161.50.1427.5
Yam, raw1181.50.1727.9
Yambean (jicama), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt360.720.098.2
Yambean (jicama), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt380.720.098.8
Yambean (jicama), raw380.720.098.8
Yardlong bean, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt472.50.19.2
Yardlong bean, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt472.50.19.2
Yardlong bean, raw472.80.48.4
Yautia (tannier), raw981.50.423.6
Yeast extract spread18523.90.920.4

Values per 100 g of food as listed in USDA FoodData Central.

Reading this table

Every value is for 100 grams of the food as described — raw, cooked, drained and so on — so the same food can appear several times in different forms. Open a food to see vitamins and minerals, % Daily Values and common portion weights.

Other food groups

American Indian/Alaska Native Foods 165Baby Foods 225Baked Products 516Beef Products 969Beverages 271Breakfast Cereals 30Cereal Grains and Pasta 217Dairy and Egg Products 302Fats and Oils 204Finfish and Shellfish Products 287Fruits and Fruit Juices 383Lamb, Veal, and Game Products 466Legumes and Legume Products 259Meals, Entrees, and Side Dishes 73Nut and Seed Products 154Pork Products 336Poultry Products 383Sausages and Luncheon Meats 172Snacks 135Soups, Sauces, and Gravies 221Spices and Herbs 64Sweets 244

Sources

  • U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central (fdc.nal.usda.gov).