Food group

Poultry Products

This group has 383 foods in USDA FoodData Central (11 from Foundation Foods, the rest from SR Legacy). Per 100 g, calories range from 67 to 629, with a median of 175. The highest in protein is Emu, full rump, cooked, broiled at 33.7 g per 100 g.

383 of 383 foods shown, sorted by name.

Poultry Products — nutrition per 100 g
FoodCaloriesProtein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)
Canada Goose, breast meat only, skinless, raw13324.340
Chicken breast tenders, breaded, cooked, microwaved25216.412.917.6
Chicken breast tenders, breaded, uncooked26314.715.815
Chicken patty, frozen, cooked28714.819.612.8
Chicken patty, frozen, uncooked29214.32013.6
Chicken, breast, boneless, skinless, raw11222.51.90
Chicken, breast, meat and skin, raw13321.44.8-0.43
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, cooked, braised16632.13.20
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, cooked, braised15732.13.20
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, cooked, grilled15130.53.20
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, raw12022.52.60
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, with added solution, cooked, braised14528.23.60
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, with added solution, cooked, grilled14829.53.40
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter3312221.910.2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour33127.820.76.5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, roasted30026210
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, stewed25822.218.10
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, raw3191428.70
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, cooked, fried2883015.35.7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, cooked, roasted23928.213.20
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, cooked, stewed20925.311.20
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, raw13719.65.90
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter26024.813.29
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour22231.88.91.6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, roasted19729.87.80
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, stewed18427.47.40
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, raw17220.89.30
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, fried18733.44.70.51
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, roasted165313.60
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, stewed1512930
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, with added solution, raw10820.330
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, braised18722.710.70
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, cooked, braised14923.960
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, cooked, roasted15524.25.70
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, raw11619.43.70
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter29821.818.69.4
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour28527.216.94.1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2532615.80
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, stewed23323.514.70
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, raw23716.718.30
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat only, cooked, fried2392911.62.6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat only, cooked, roasted20527.49.70
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat only, cooked, stewed1922690
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat only, raw12520.14.30
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, braised22922.615.40
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, thigh, meat only, cooked, braised17624.68.60
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, thigh, meat only, raw12119.74.10
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter2682215.88.3
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour2452713.71.6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, roasted19123.410.20
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, stewed20425.310.60
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, raw16118.19.20.11
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat only, cooked, braised15623.960
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat only, cooked, fried19528.68.10
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat only, cooked, stewed16927.55.70
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, rotisserie, original seasoning, meat only, cooked17628.76.80
Chicken, broilers or fryers, giblets, cooked, fried27732.513.54.4
Chicken, broilers or fryers, giblets, cooked, simmered15727.24.50
Chicken, broilers or fryers, giblets, raw12417.94.51.8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter27321.816.28.7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour25426.814.42.5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, cooked, roasted1842490
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, cooked, stewed22024.212.90
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, raw21416.4160.17
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat only, cooked, fried20828.49.30.65
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat only, cooked, roasted17424.27.80
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat only, cooked, stewed18526.38.10
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat only, raw12019.24.20
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter27723.615.49.5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour24630.412.11.8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2222910.80
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, stewed20126.1100
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, raw18620.311.10
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat only, cooked, fried19232.85.50.42
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat only, cooked, roasted17330.94.50
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat only, cooked, stewed15928.940
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat only, raw11423.21.70
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, cooked, fried, batter29122.817.59
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, cooked, fried, flour27228.615.33.3
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, raw21318.314.80.13
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, roasted23426.813.30.06
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, stewed21624.512.40.06
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter28922.517.49.4
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour26928.614.93.2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, roasted23927.313.60
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, stewed21924.712.60
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, raw21518.615.10
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, cooked, fried21930.69.11.7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, cooked, roasted19028.97.40
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, cooked, stewed17727.36.70
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, raw11921.43.10
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat and skin, cooked simmered24719.618.10
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter33019.823.58.7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour3322423.64.2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat and skin, raw29714.126.20
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat only, cooked, fried22926.911.91.8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat only, cooked, simmered17924.68.20
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat only, raw15417.68.80
Chicken, broilers or fryers, rotisserie, original seasoning, back, meat and skin, cooked26023.218.60.03
Chicken, broilers or fryers, rotisserie, original seasoning, back, meat only, cooked20525.311.50
Chicken, broilers or fryers, rotisserie, original seasoning, breast, meat and skin, cooked18427.58.20.02
Chicken, broilers or fryers, rotisserie, original seasoning, breast, meat only, cooked137282.80
Chicken, broilers or fryers, rotisserie, original seasoning, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked21526.9120.02
Chicken, broilers or fryers, rotisserie, original seasoning, skin only, cooked40617.737.20.11
Chicken, broilers or fryers, rotisserie, original seasoning, thigh, meat and skin, cooked23322.915.70.02
Chicken, broilers or fryers, rotisserie, original seasoning, thigh, meat only, cooked19624.111.10
Chicken, broilers or fryers, rotisserie, original seasoning, wing, meat and skin, cooked26624.318.80.04
Chicken, broilers or fryers, rotisserie, original seasoning, wing, meat only, cooked19727.79.50
Chicken, broilers or fryers, separable fat, raw6293.7680
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, fried, batter39410.328.823.2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, fried, flour50219.142.69.3
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, roasted45420.440.70
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, stewed36315.2330
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, raw34913.332.40
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter27721.616.59.1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour26226.8153.2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, roasted23223.314.70
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, stewed23223.314.70
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, raw22116.516.60.25
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, fried21828.210.31.2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, roasted17924.88.20
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, stewed195259.80
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter32419.921.810.9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour32126.122.22.4
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, roasted25423.816.90
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, stewed24922.816.80
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, raw19117.512.80
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, cooked, fried21130.29.20
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, cooked, roasted20330.58.10
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, cooked, stewed18127.27.20
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, raw126223.50
Chicken, canned, meat only, with broth16521.880
Chicken, canned, no broth18525.38.10.9
Chicken, capons, giblets, cooked, simmered16426.45.40.76
Chicken, capons, giblets, raw13018.35.21.4
Chicken, capons, meat and skin and giblets and neck, cooked, roasted22628.411.70.04
Chicken, capons, meat and skin and giblets and neck, raw23218.516.90.08
Chicken, capons, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2292911.60
Chicken, capons, meat and skin, raw23418.817.10
Chicken, cornish game hens, meat and skin, cooked, roasted25922.318.20
Chicken, cornish game hens, meat and skin, raw20017.2140
Chicken, cornish game hens, meat only, cooked, roasted13423.33.90
Chicken, cornish game hens, meat only, raw116203.30
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, braised18321.610.70.13
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, roasted18024.790.05
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat and skin, with added solution, raw146188.20
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, with added solution, cooked, braised149236.30
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted14625.350
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, with added solution, raw10619.23.30
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, braised21520.714.60.21
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, roasted21423.513.80.09
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat and skin, with added solution, raw19716.614.60
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat only, with added solution, cooked, braised1642380
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted16424.27.70
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat only, with added solution, raw11019.13.70
Chicken, drumstick, meat and skin, raw13018.45.9-0.47
Chicken, feet, boiled21519.414.60.2
Chicken, gizzard, all classes, cooked, simmered15430.42.70
Chicken, gizzard, all classes, raw9417.72.10
Chicken, ground, crumbles, cooked, pan-browned18923.310.90
Chicken, ground, raw14317.48.10.04
Chicken, ground, with additives, raw13817.97.20
Chicken, heart, all classes, cooked, simmered18526.47.90.1
Chicken, heart, all classes, raw15315.69.30.71
Chicken, liver, all classes, cooked, pan-fried17225.86.41.1
Chicken, liver, all classes, cooked, simmered16724.56.50.87
Chicken, liver, all classes, raw11916.94.80.73
Chicken, roasting, dark meat, meat only, cooked, roasted17823.28.80
Chicken, roasting, dark meat, meat only, raw11318.73.60
Chicken, roasting, giblets, cooked, simmered16526.85.20.86
Chicken, roasting, giblets, raw12718.151.1
Chicken, roasting, light meat, meat only, cooked, roasted15327.14.10
Chicken, roasting, light meat, meat only, raw10922.21.60
Chicken, roasting, meat and skin and giblets and neck, cooked, roasted2202413.10.05
Chicken, roasting, meat and skin and giblets and neck, raw21317.115.50.09
Chicken, roasting, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2232413.40
Chicken, roasting, meat only, cooked, roasted167256.60
Chicken, roasting, meat only, raw11120.32.70
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), cooked, braised44314.642.80
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), cooked, roasted46216.6440
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), raw4409.644.20.79
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), with added solution, cooked, braised40312.338.91
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), with added solution, cooked, roasted42120.337.60.44
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), with added solution, raw38611.137.90.01
Chicken, stewing, dark meat, meat only, cooked, stewed25828.115.30
Chicken, stewing, dark meat, meat only, raw15719.78.10
Chicken, stewing, giblets, cooked, simmered19425.79.30.11
Chicken, stewing, giblets, raw16817.99.22.1
Chicken, stewing, light meat, meat only, cooked, stewed2133380
Chicken, stewing, light meat, meat only, raw13723.14.20
Chicken, stewing, meat and skin, and giblets and neck, cooked, stewed21424.911.90
Chicken, stewing, meat and skin, and giblets and neck, raw25117.519.50.19
Chicken, stewing, meat and skin, cooked, stewed28526.918.90
Chicken, stewing, meat and skin, raw25817.620.30
Chicken, stewing, meat only, cooked, stewed23730.411.90
Chicken, stewing, meat only, raw14821.36.30
Chicken, thigh, boneless, skinless, raw14918.67.90
Chicken, thigh, meat and skin, raw19317.113.4-0.17
Chicken, wing, frozen, glazed, barbecue flavored21119.712.73.3
Chicken, wing, frozen, glazed, barbecue flavored, heated (conventional oven)24222.214.93.4
Chicken, wing, frozen, glazed, barbecue flavored, heated (microwave)24825.313.93.8
Chicken, wing, meat and skin, raw17318.410.6-0.46
Dove, cooked (includes squab)21323.9130
Duck, domesticated, liver, raw13618.74.63.5
Duck, domesticated, meat and skin, cooked, roasted3371928.40
Duck, domesticated, meat and skin, raw40411.539.30
Duck, domesticated, meat only, cooked, roasted20123.511.20
Duck, domesticated, meat only, raw13518.360.94
Duck, wild, breast, meat only, raw12319.84.30
Duck, wild, meat and skin, raw21117.415.20
Duck, young duckling, domesticated, White Pekin, breast, meat and skin, boneless, cooked, roasted20224.510.80
Duck, young duckling, domesticated, White Pekin, breast, meat only, boneless, cooked without skin, broiled14027.62.50
Duck, young duckling, domesticated, White Pekin, leg, meat and skin, bone in, cooked, roasted21726.811.40
Duck, young duckling, domesticated, White Pekin, leg, meat only, bone in, cooked without skin, braised17829.160
Emu, fan fillet, cooked, broiled15431.32.30
Emu, fan fillet, raw10322.50.80
Emu, flat fillet, raw10222.20.740
Emu, full rump, cooked, broiled16833.72.70
Emu, full rump, raw11222.81.60
Emu, ground, cooked, pan-broiled16328.44.70
Emu, ground, raw13422.840
Emu, inside drum, raw10822.21.50
Emu, inside drums, cooked, broiled15632.420
Emu, outside drum, raw10323.10.480
Emu, oyster, raw14122.84.90
Emu, top loin, cooked, broiled15229.13.10
Goose, domesticated, meat and skin, cooked, roasted30525.221.90
Goose, domesticated, meat and skin, raw37115.933.60
Goose, domesticated, meat only, cooked, roasted2382912.70
Goose, domesticated, meat only, raw16122.87.10
Goose, liver, raw13316.44.36.3
Guinea hen, meat and skin, raw15823.46.50
Guinea hen, meat only, raw11020.62.50
Ostrich, fan, raw11721.82.70
Ostrich, ground, cooked, pan-broiled17526.27.10
Ostrich, ground, raw16520.28.70
Ostrich, inside leg, cooked141291.90
Ostrich, inside leg, raw11122.41.70
Ostrich, inside strip, cooked16429.44.30
Ostrich, inside strip, raw12723.72.90
Ostrich, outside leg, raw11522.920
Ostrich, outside strip, cooked15628.63.80
Ostrich, outside strip, raw12023.42.20
Ostrich, oyster, cooked15928.840
Ostrich, oyster, raw12521.63.70
Ostrich, round, raw116222.40
Ostrich, tenderloin, raw12322.13.20
Ostrich, tip trimmed, cooked14528.52.60
Ostrich, tip trimmed, raw11421.82.30
Ostrich, top loin, cooked15528.13.90
Ostrich, top loin, raw11921.730
Pate de foie gras, canned (goose liver pate), smoked46211.443.84.7
Pheasant, breast, meat only, raw13324.43.30
Pheasant, cooked, total edible23932.412.10
Pheasant, leg, meat only, raw13422.24.30
Pheasant, raw, meat and skin18122.79.30
Pheasant, raw, meat only13323.63.60
Poultry, mechanically deboned, from backs and necks with skin, raw27211.424.70
Poultry, mechanically deboned, from backs and necks without skin, raw19913.815.50
Poultry, mechanically deboned, from mature hens, raw24314.7200
Quail, breast, meat only, raw12322.630
Quail, cooked, total edible22725.114.10
Quail, meat and skin, raw19219.6120
Quail, meat only, raw13421.84.50
Ruffed Grouse, breast meat, skinless, raw11225.90.880
Squab, (pigeon), light meat without skin, raw13421.84.50
Squab, (pigeon), meat and skin, raw29418.523.80
Squab, (pigeon), meat only, raw14217.57.50
Turkey and gravy, frozen675.92.64.6
Turkey breast, pre-basted, meat and skin, cooked, roasted12622.23.50
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, roasted15726.55.60
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat and skin, with added solution, raw147207.40.14
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted127272.10
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat only, with added solution, raw10121.51.70
Turkey roast, boneless, frozen, seasoned, light and dark meat, raw12017.62.26.4
Turkey sticks, breaded, battered, fried27914.216.917
Turkey thigh, pre-basted, meat and skin, cooked, roasted15718.88.50
Turkey, all classes, back, meat and skin, cooked, roasted24426.614.40.16
Turkey, all classes, breast, meat and skin, cooked, roasted18928.77.40
Turkey, all classes, breast, meat and skin, raw15721.970
Turkey, all classes, gizzard, cooked, simmered15526.44.60
Turkey, all classes, heart, cooked, simmered17424.97.50
Turkey, all classes, heart, raw14016.77.40.4
Turkey, all classes, leg, meat and skin, cooked, roasted20827.99.80
Turkey, all classes, leg, meat and skin, raw14419.56.70
Turkey, all classes, light meat, cooked, roasted14730.12.10
Turkey, all classes, liver, cooked, simmered189278.20
Turkey, all classes, liver, raw12818.35.50
Turkey, all classes, wing, meat and skin, cooked, roasted22927.412.40
Turkey, all classes, wing, meat and skin, raw19720.212.30
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat and skin, with added solution, raw20616.915.40.15
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat and skin, with added solution, roasted20525.811.40
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw11519.34.10.15
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted127272.10
Turkey, breast, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw10221.51.70.14
Turkey, breast, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted127272.10
Turkey, canned, meat only, with broth16923.76.91.5
Turkey, dark meat from whole, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, roasted19925.610.80
Turkey, dark meat from whole, meat and skin, with added solution, raw16917.810.80.15
Turkey, dark meat from whole, meat only, with added solution, raw11519.34.10.1
Turkey, dark meat, meat and skin, raw16619.890.15
Turkey, dark meat, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted15826.160
Turkey, diced, light and dark meat, seasoned13818.761
Turkey, drumstick, from whole bird, meat only, raw10923.71.50.14
Turkey, drumstick, from whole bird, meat only, roasted13930.12.10
Turkey, drumstick, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw11519.34.10.15
Turkey, drumstick, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted15826.160
Turkey, drumstick, smoked, cooked, with skin, bone removed20027.99.80
Turkey, fryer-roasters, meat and skin, cooked, roasted17228.35.70
Turkey, gizzard, all classes, raw11118.83.40
Turkey, ground, 85% lean, 15% fat, pan-broiled crumbles25825.117.40
Turkey, ground, 85% lean, 15% fat, patties, broiled24925.916.20
Turkey, ground, 85% lean, 15% fat, raw18016.912.50
Turkey, ground, 93% lean, 7% fat, pan-broiled crumbles22027.111.60
Turkey, ground, 93% lean, 7% fat, pan-broiled crumbles21327.111.60
Turkey, ground, 93% lean, 7% fat, patties, broiled20725.911.40
Turkey, ground, 93% lean, 7% fat, raw15018.78.30
Turkey, ground, 93% lean/ 7% fat, raw15817.39.60
Turkey, Ground, cooked20327.410.40
Turkey, ground, fat free, pan-broiled crumbles15131.72.70
Turkey, ground, fat free, patties, broiled138292.50
Turkey, ground, fat free, raw11223.620
Turkey, Ground, raw14819.77.70
Turkey, light or dark meat, smoked, cooked, skin and bone removed16229.350
Turkey, light or dark meat, smoked, cooked, with skin, bone removed20828.19.70
Turkey, mechanically deboned, from turkey frames, raw20113.3160
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat and skin, cooked, roasted164295.30.05
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat and skin, raw15521.97.50
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat and skin, with added solution, raw14420.86.80.03
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat only, cooked, roasted13629.520
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat only, raw11423.32.30
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted13027.92.10
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat only, with added solution, raw111222.50
Turkey, retail parts, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, roasted19728.29.40
Turkey, retail parts, drumstick, meat and skin, raw141206.80
Turkey, retail parts, drumstick, meat only, cooked, roasted17328.66.50
Turkey, retail parts, drumstick, meat only, raw11820.540
Turkey, retail parts, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, roasted183249.50.41
Turkey, retail parts, thigh, meat and skin, raw16119.59.20
Turkey, retail parts, thigh, meat only, cooked, roasted15925.16.30.46
Turkey, retail parts, thigh, meat only, raw11620.63.70
Turkey, retail parts, wing, meat and skin, cooked, roasted23528.713.30.13
Turkey, retail parts, wing, meat and skin, raw20219.513.80.05
Turkey, retail parts, wing, meat only, cooked, roasted17030.25.50
Turkey, retail parts, wing, meat only, raw11222.52.50
Turkey, skin from whole (light and dark), with added solution, raw38112.336.80.21
Turkey, skin from whole, (light and dark), with added solution, roasted45122.240.30
Turkey, skin, from retail parts, from dark meat, cooked, roasted41424.6350
Turkey, skin, from retail parts, from dark meat, raw38014.435.80
Turkey, thigh, from whole bird, meat only, raw10821.32.50.15
Turkey, thigh, from whole bird, meat only, roasted16527.760
Turkey, thigh, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw11519.34.10.15
Turkey, thigh, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted15826.160
Turkey, whole, back, meat only, cooked, roasted17327.760
Turkey, whole, back, meat only, raw11321.32.50.15
Turkey, whole, breast, meat only, cooked, roasted14730.12.10
Turkey, whole, breast, meat only, raw11423.71.50.14
Turkey, whole, dark meat, cooked, roasted17327.760
Turkey, whole, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, roasted20627.3100.07
Turkey, whole, dark meat, meat only, raw10821.32.50.15
Turkey, whole, giblets, cooked, simmered17326.46.60
Turkey, whole, giblets, raw12418.25.10.07
Turkey, whole, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, roasted17729.65.60.05
Turkey, whole, light meat, meat and skin, raw161227.40.15
Turkey, whole, light meat, raw11423.71.50.14
Turkey, whole, meat and skin, cooked, roasted18928.67.40.06
Turkey, whole, meat and skin, raw14421.65.60.14
Turkey, whole, meat and skin, with added solution, raw159199.10.15
Turkey, whole, meat and skin, with added solution, roasted17626.180
Turkey, whole, meat only, cooked, roasted15929.13.80
Turkey, whole, meat only, raw11522.61.90.14
Turkey, whole, meat only, with added solution, raw10620.92.40.14
Turkey, whole, meat only, with added solution, roasted14026.63.70
Turkey, whole, neck, meat only, cooked, simmered16222.57.40
Turkey, whole, neck, meat only, raw12516.560
Turkey, whole, skin (light and dark), raw4071338.90.16
Turkey, whole, skin (light and dark), roasted45923.939.30.57
Turkey, whole, wing, meat only, cooked, roasted14730.12.10
Turkey, whole, wing, meat only, raw11523.71.50.14
Turkey, wing, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw10221.51.70.14
Turkey, wing, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted127272.10
Turkey, wing, smoked, cooked, with skin, bone removed22127.412.40
Turkey, young hen, skin only, cooked, roasted4821944.40

Values per 100 g of food as listed in USDA FoodData Central.

Reading this table

Every value is for 100 grams of the food as described — raw, cooked, drained and so on — so the same food can appear several times in different forms. Open a food to see vitamins and minerals, % Daily Values and common portion weights.

Other food groups

American Indian/Alaska Native Foods 165Baby Foods 225Baked Products 516Beef Products 969Beverages 271Breakfast Cereals 30Cereal Grains and Pasta 217Dairy and Egg Products 302Fats and Oils 204Finfish and Shellfish Products 287Fruits and Fruit Juices 383Lamb, Veal, and Game Products 466Legumes and Legume Products 259Meals, Entrees, and Side Dishes 73Nut and Seed Products 154Pork Products 336Sausages and Luncheon Meats 172Snacks 135Soups, Sauces, and Gravies 221Spices and Herbs 64Sweets 244Vegetables and Vegetable Products 891

Sources

  • U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central (fdc.nal.usda.gov).